3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154191 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3024 Oakridge D 3024
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $249,500
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3089 / -80.1428
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Century Village East
  • Building: Century Village East
  • Provided by: Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New & pristine 2 bedroom and full 2 bath unit. Located in the BEST luxury building of Century Village East. New Roof. No assessments. New impact windows and doors throughout. Open kitchen concept with white shaker cabinets, brand new, stainless steel GE appliances, quartz countertops, and glass tile backsplash. Top of the line wood look laminate flooring. Freshly painted with elegant and neutral high end paint. No Popcorn on ceilings. Primary room has large walk in closet with custom built ins and fully updated ensuite bathroom with glass shower doors. Guest bathroom is also fully updated. Spacious second bedroom with both rooms leading out to your private enclosed patio overlooking the protected nature preserve. South facing patio has ample Florida sunshine and beautiful views of the serene nature preserve. Complete with newer A/C & brand new water heater. Oakridge D is extremely well maintained building. Century Village has a newly redesigned clubhouse that offers over three acres of entertainment, fitness, arts, resort style pool and indoor pool. Located just 3.5 miles from the Beach. Close to 95, turnpike, sawgrass, shopping and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 594
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKRIDGE D CONDO UNIT 3024 PER CDO BK/PG: 7069/506
  • Parcel Number: 484203b90360
  • Unit Number: 3024
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3036 Ventnor H  3036, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3036 Ventnor H 3036 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath on the 3rd floor. Corner unit lota of amenities .. 55 plus community located 3 miles from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149206
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Upminster J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$259,900.00 ($259.90 / sqft )

4001 Upminster J Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find 2/2 corner 4th floor in an elevator building walk to houses of worship. This condo is in one of the most sought after building in CV Deerfield.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021979
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Ventnor  H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

1025 Ventnor H Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, beautifully updated first floor residence in the highly desirable 55+ community of Century Village East! This light & bright home features a stunning renovated kitchen with white sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020178
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Farnham O  1027, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$289,000.00 ($294.00 / sqft )

1027 Farnham O 1027 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to serene water views every day to a FULLY REMODELED WATERFRONT CONDO IN FARNHAM O Welcome to 1027 Farnham O, a substantially remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence offering serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023120
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 81 Deer Creek Road 101 - J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$277,900.00 ($248.13 / sqft )

81 Deer Creek Road 101 - J Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is nestled in a welcoming, all ages community. With a sleek, modern design and new finishes throughout, it offers recessed lighting, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024137
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2257 15th Street 183, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$249,000.00 ($207.50 / sqft )

2257 15th Street 183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! This updated 2BR/2BA condo in Deerfield's Meadowridge features a unique industrial chic design with floor to ceiling brick accent wall. Gourmet kitchen with wood cabinetry, and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025736
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2307 15th Street Sw 1, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

2307 15th Street Sw 1 More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Spacious and beautifully updated three bedrooms and two bathrooms first floor corner residence (third bedroom is open and currently used as an office) offers peaceful garden views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027739
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Military Trail 2011, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$255,000.00

1230 Military Trail 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable gated Villas at Meadow Lakes, investor & pet friendly in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Fantastic tenants would love to stay, first floor unit features newer flooring oversized screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475615
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Cambridge  3107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$254,000.00

3107 Cambridge 3107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse style fully renovated and rare find, 3rd floor unit with magnificent lake view in the most desirable are of century village east!! This beautiful fully renovated and remodeled unit is one in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479052
  2. Provided by SMS Investment Firm, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Deer Creek Road 103, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$255,000.00

73 Deer Creek Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL Beautifully Updated Turn Key Two Story Condo in a Well Maintained Community Step inside This charming and thoughtfully updated condo that perfectly blends comfort and style and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507917