2311 Congress Avenue 28, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2311 Congress Avenue 28
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1172
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5493 / -80.0916
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Boynton Landings Condo
  • Building: Boynton Landings Condo
  • Elementary School: Citrus Cove (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfect for investors, first time home buyers or as a second home! Spacious 2/2 with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, newer AC , stainless steel appliances, and a screened balcony. This split bedroom feels like home. This fantastic location is in close proximity to many restaurants and shops. Recent renovations include new siding, insulation, exterior painting and hurricane impact windows. This community has wonderful amenities including a beautiful clubhouse with a pool, Tennis, gym, indoor basketball court and party room with full kitchen. ***LEASE IMMEDIATELY*** up to 3x a year, 30 day minimum. Walk to shopping and restaurants. Convenient to highways and the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Citrus Cove (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 696
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOYNTON LANDINGS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 28 BLDG 2311
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434518220050280
  • Style: Key West
  • Unit Number: 28
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$196,000.00 ($230.05 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026404
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$230,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Renaissance Commons. This first floor is the largest two bedroom floor plan, complete with cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019913
  2. Provided by Pure Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$210,000.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

1118 Lake Terrace 217 H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Palm Beach Leisureville!. This spacious renovated 2 bedroom/ 2 bath unit offers stunning, tranquil lake views that create the perfect picturesque backdrop. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020977
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Vía De Casas Sur  Unit 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$210,000.00 ($210.84 / sqft )

12 Vía De Casas Sur Unit 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit in gated complex. South Lake is a hidden gem in the heart of Boynton Beach. Kitchen has updated cabinets, SS appliances, undermount sink and Granite counters. Entire unit fully repainted,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022826
  2. Provided by Sun Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2418, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$240,000.00 ($193.39 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2418 Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A LOCATION! This pet friendly community (up to 2 dogs) is perfectly situated in the heart of a vibrant restaurant and entertainment district, just minutes from I 95 and close to multiple dog park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024420
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2626, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$230,000.00 ($205.54 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular condo at the Prestigious Vizcaya Lakes, in the heart of Boynton Beach. Walk to your favorite restaurant or take a walk in the beautiful park around the lake; this stunning condo offers 2 B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025467
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-103, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$190,000.00 ($184.11 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 condo in Casablanca Isles with a stunning updated kitchen with espresso cabinetry, granite counters, stainless appliances, and mosaic tile backsplash. Open floor plan with tile floors th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027205
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Woolbright Road M202, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$184,940.00 ($187.57 / sqft )

2161 Woolbright Road M202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sunny Boynton Beach! This move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo pairs comfort with peace of mind upgrades. All impact windows were replaced just over two years ago, and youll also have hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530712
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Via De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$225,000.00

20 Via De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has been remodeled and updated, removal pop corn ceilings, tile floors, granite counter tops with upgraded cabinets in kitchen & baths, accordion shutters, patio enclosure upgraded, clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534785
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golfview Terrace 111, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$189,000.00

400 Golfview Terrace 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular golf course views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the vibrant 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. Perfect for golf enthusiasts, this home offers serene views of the imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547919
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice