15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11132778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15662 Orchard Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3839
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7439 / -80.2939
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Groves Of Westlake
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: SANTANA HOMES
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage across nearly 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space. From the moment you arrive, you're greeted by elegant double entry doors and full impact windows throughout, providing both beauty and peace of mind. Step inside to a grand foyer that opens to an expansive open concept layout designed for modern living. The gourmet kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, a large black granite island, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, and a stylish backsplash that ties it all together. Just off the kitchen is a charming breakfast nook with a contemporary light fixture, perfect for morning coffee. The home's design offers multiple living areas, including a spacious family room and a secondary sitting area ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Sliding glass doors invite abundant natural light and open to the outdoor living space. A formal dining room completes the first floor, offering flexibility for gatherings, an office, or a play area, plus a powder bath for guests. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living space for a home office, playroom, or media lounge. The luxurious primary suite welcomes you with double doors, plush carpeting, and serene lake views. The ensuite bathroom features a glass enclosed walk in shower, dual sinks, white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, and two walk in closets. Three additional bedrooms offer generous space and natural light, including one with a private ensuite bath featuring a tub and granite vanity. The upstairs laundry room is exceptionally spacious, complete with cabinetry, granite counters, and washer/dryer. Step outside to a covered lanai overlooking a massive backyard with lake views and no rear neighbors, offering the perfect combination of privacy and tranquility. Enjoy resort style living in the City of Westlake, with access to incredible amenities including an adventure park, resort style pool, playgrounds, dog parks, and more all within minutes of top rated schools, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 196
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GROVES OF WESTLAKE PHASE 1 LT 91
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 77404312100000910
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5385 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

5385 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium lake front home on 7,649 sq ft lot combines luxury and convenience. The kitchen boasts an extended island with level 2 granite, in counter cooktop, wine fridge insert with power supply, and do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019178
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$749,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

5236 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning lakefront home in the gated community of Orchards of Westlake! This spacious two story residence offers 3,330 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019847
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19420 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$759,000.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

19420 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4BA + office/den Holly model in the highly sought after Arden community. Offering over 3,300 sq ft of air conditioned living space, this thoughtfully designed two story home features a ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020654
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19196 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$719,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

19196 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in Arden! Built in 2022 by Ryan Homes, this stunning newer construction home has been completely refreshed and shows like brand new. Offering over 4,600 total sqft, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026153
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16201 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$845,000.00 ($198.45 / sqft )

16201 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury residence built in 2021, offering over 4,200 total square feet of beautifully designed living space in one of the area's most desirable communities. This meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026729
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

1148 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This move in ready property features three ensuite bathrooms, a 2023 roof, tankless water heater, whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17183 80th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$859,000.00 ($143.29 / sqft )

17183 80th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Massive and amazing custom home on 1. 15 acres!! No hoa! Luxury living in the country. 5 bedroom 4 bath main house with separate guest/ inlaw quarters. Elegant entry. Huge open concept kitchen, 42 in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5995 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11102262
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice