8218 Elizabeth Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $1,172,000
  • Price sqft: $423
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 2770
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7976 / -80.1123
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Square Lake
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 3/2/2 on 1.5 acres with no HOA centrally located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens in the sought after community of Square Lake. Close to I 95 & the Turnpike. All hurricane impact windows & doors. White shaker kitchen cabinets with stainless steel appliances and granite counters. Very Open floorplan featuring tile floors and a huge 33' x 24' living area. Covered porch overlooking the salt pool & spa. Parking for numerous vehicles including boats, RV;s etc. Seller collects $885/ month by renting space to RV & boat owners now on a month to month basis. Barn doors separate the living area from bedrooms 2 & 3. Fenced back yard with mature trees including mango. Plenty of room to add a guest house, home office or workshop. .New kitchen appliances January 2021 .New pool heater February 2021 .New well valve February 2021 .New reverse osmosis system under kitchen sink January 2021 and Ice maker filtration .New second drive February 2021 (RV) including electric 50amp also 50amp on main drive on the side on master bedroom with RV sewer hook up. .New pump for sprinkler system, all sprinkler heads and zone controls replaced February 2021 .New attic insulation July 2021 .New Impact Exterior Doors Master bedroom and Garage February 2021 .New impact front door, patio door, kitchen windows, living room back side August 2021, all the rest impact also including garage door. .New AC September 2021 .New hot water heater November 2021 .New well water pump for the house (Ed's wells) and new carbon filtration (Atlantic Water) replaced 5/23/22 .Updated bathrooms June 2022 .Pool changed to salt water July 2022 .New well system January 2023 .Second Well Valve to boost more pressure to the sprinkler system May 2024
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Concrete, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SQUARE LAKE S 198 FT OF W 1/2 OF LT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424224010000594
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8088 Bautista Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,250,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

8088 Bautista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a gated community, this beautifully updated residence offers over 3,750 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ideal for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. Recent i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019047
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10124 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,149,000.00 ($310.12 / sqft )

10124 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own private oasis in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This masterfully custom built estate sits on a rare, sprawling oversized lot, offering a level of seclusion seldom found in such a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020317
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,299,000.00 ($360.43 / sqft )

7041 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined luxury meets versatility in this single level Alton residence with a private studio casita over the garage. Ideally set in a quiet, park facing enclave near the Town Center and Clubhouse, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021986
  2. Provided by Trillion Properties LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Marlwood Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,399,999.00 ($400.23 / sqft )

7 Marlwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in Marlwood Estates at PGA National. Perfectly positioned on the 11th tee of The Match Course, this home captures sweeping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023260
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Diamond Head Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,100,000.00 ($387.46 / sqft )

1009 Diamond Head Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, home shows like a model. Each bedroom has separate bath. New impact windows. Updated, Kitchen, flooring, baths. Large screened patio. Great floor plan, one level. PGA National, five golf co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028171
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Monterey Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,074,999.00 ($339.65 / sqft )

118 Monterey Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Marvelous Views of the 3rd & 17th Fairways of The Championship Palmer Golf Course at PGA National. Located in the Exclusive Monterey Pointe Community. This 4 Bedroom & 3 Full Bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063082
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,234,000.00 ($277.37 / sqft )

247 Sedona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! You CAN Have It ALL! Your very desirable spacious & rare Segovia Model offers 5 Bedrooms w/ plenty of room to spread out. No worries w/Your complete Hurricane Protection, Whole Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120891
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Berwick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,149,200.00 ($358.01 / sqft )

18 Berwick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely & beautifully renovated one level CBS pool home on oversized spacious lot with nothing to do. Very Affordable & loaded with high quality finishes & custom upgrades in the desirable Thurston

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133609
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Saint Giles Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,125,000.00 ($367.05 / sqft )

13 Saint Giles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 2 car garage pool home on an oversized corner lot in pga national! Situated on a quarter acre, this light filled residence features a spacious split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137190
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8895 Bates Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,200,000.00 ($402.96 / sqft )

8895 Bates Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a 4 bedroom 2 bath home on just over one acre of land in hoa free palm beach county, 1 block from military trail. Conveniently near home goods, starbucks, target, costco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149934
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice