2900 22nd Circle 221d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152116 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2900 22nd Circle 221d
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop, Shingle
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 668
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: DELRAY OAKS WEST COND UNIT 22-1D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434630140220014
  • Unit Number: 221d
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2820 13th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$284,900.00 ($244.13 / sqft )

2820 13th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxury 1st floor corner lakefront retreat, meticulously renovated and updated for modern living. This spacious residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across an impressive 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2835 Duke  , Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($368.75 / sqft )

2835 Duke Foreclosure More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005217
  2. Provided by New Empire Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2898 22nd Circle 231c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($255.91 / sqft )

2898 22nd Circle 231c More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained and inviting condo located in a desirable 55+ community in Delray Beach. This charming residence offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for enjoying the re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022482
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($252.79 / sqft )

1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a highlu sought after 55+ communityof pines of delray! This light, bright home features a modern open layout, designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139682
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$279,000.00 ($289.42 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an inviting, move in ready haven in the center of Delray Beach. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath retreat blends warm comfort with modern finishes, creating the perfect home for year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147089
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 21st Terrace 382a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($241.10 / sqft )

3011 21st Terrace 382a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Welcome to Delray Oaks, a well established and beautifully maintained community in the heart of Delray Beach that offers an exceptional combination of convenience, lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148833
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-207, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$365,000.00 ($305.70 / sqft )

1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Verano at Delray is an all ages, pet friendly, gated community .This 2nd floor 3 bed 2 bath unit has a long lake view . As you enter the apartment you see pendant lighting over the snack bar & a sunke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148847
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Drive Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$279,999.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

1230 Drive Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Oversized, secluded corner lot, sets the peaceful staging for this tastefully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa., PRIVATE INTERIOR WASHER/DRYER. The great room floorplan plus fully enclosed patio adds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151385
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 18th Avenue 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($283.10 / sqft )

1540 18th Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Best of Florida Living in This Vibrant 55+ Community Welcome to your slice of Florida sunshine! This beautiful condo is ideally located in a highly desirable55+ community offering an active,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153919
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3114 20th Terrace 23a1, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$330,000.00 ($244.81 / sqft )

3114 20th Terrace 23a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing property!! Great 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a private front patio and short distance from the pool. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space for storage along with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156765
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice