236 Phipps Plaza 201, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 236 Phipps Plaza 201
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $4,750,000
  • Price sqft: $3,728
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7063 / -80.037
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Pelican Lodge Condo
  • Building: Pelican Lodge Condo
  • Provided by: Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and impeccably decorated, this elegant 2BD/2BA condo is perfectly situated in the heart of Palm Beach on Phipps Plaza. The residence features bright open spaces, tasteful finishes and a seamless blend of comfort and style. Enjoy the convenience of being just moments from the beach, world class dining, upscale shopping and everything Palm Beach has to offer. Whether used as a full time home or a seasonal escape, this condo is ready for you to move right in and start living the Palm Beach lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4813
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, None
  • Legal Description: PELICAN LODGE CONDO UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 50434323300002010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: R-C(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard N204, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,499,900.00 ($1,914.85 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard N204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Beach luxury has seen many renovations, but few as rare as this. Tucked inside The Enclave, this one of one 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom oceanfront residence was fully re engineered and redesigned by HW

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024814
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Bradley Place 301, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,595,000.00 ($2,396.15 / sqft )

200 Bradley Place 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2.1BA unit in the fantastic, full service L'Ermitage condominium. Highlights include beautiful, paneled library with built ins, gourmet eat in kitchen, and gorgeous views of the Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10951514
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Bradley Place 101, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,100,000.00 ($2,256.64 / sqft )

150 Bradley Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live luxuriously in this land mark full service building located directly on the Intracoastal and bike path. Enjoy a very spacious floor plan that is great for entertaining. With gracious marble floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071592
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Bradley Place 605, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,500,000.00 ($3,030.30 / sqft )

150 Bradley Place 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully refreshed, this spacious 2 bedroom residence (easily convertible to a 3rd bedroom) at the iconic Palm Beach Biltmore offers over 1,800 sq ft of light filled living. New impact windows, upg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082331
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Cocoanut Row 510-511 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,999,000.00 ($2,243.72 / sqft )

44 Cocoanut Row 510-511 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious three bedroom, three bath residence with sweeping Intracoastal views, recently renovated in triple mint condition by AD100 designer KA Associates. Originally two separate homes, this expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119101
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 203 S, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,550,000.00 ($1,272.02 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 203 S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly on the ocean in the prestigious Enclave building on South Ocean Boulevard in Palm Beach, this beautifully designed residence was created by renowned interior designer Noa Santos. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122931
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way F4, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,990,000.00 ($2,070.54 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way F4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very special location at the beachfront end of Royal Palm Way with views east to the blue Atlantic and unimpeded views north over the treetops to the Breakers. Very large for an in town 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130915
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Boulevard 605n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,350,000.00 ($1,091.32 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Boulevard 605n Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available southwest corner Penthouse! Exceptional 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at the highly sought after 2100 Sloans Curve. Enjoy expansive Intracoastal views from the living, dining, and gue

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131435
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,995,000.00 ($1,564.36 / sqft )

3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in modern oceanfront sophistication at 3550 South Ocean with this 3 bed/3.1 bath + den residence in a 2019 boutique building. Designed by Champalimaud, the home features Austrian white oak flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131621
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2770 Ocean Boulevard 401s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,500,000.00 ($1,064.65 / sqft )

2770 Ocean Boulevard 401s Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare condo offering in Palm Beach. Meticulously maintained 4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom apartment with breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views from almost every room. This thoughtfully designed unit li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5166 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134218
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice