336 Golfview Road 408, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151616 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 336 Golfview Road 408
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1143
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8342 / -80.0616
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Gemini Condo
  • Building: Gemini Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: William Raveis Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly sought after Gemini waterfront community one of North Palm Beach's premier condo buildings where location, lifestyle & views take center stage. Located minutes from pristine beaches, Publix, Doris Market, fine dining, premier shopping, golf courses, NPB Country Club & PGA Blvd. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan condo offers partial Intracoastal views from a private balcony. Light filled living & dining areas, generous bdrms w/walk in closets plus tile & wood look flooring. The building has recently been revitalized, enhancing its exceptional amenity package: heated pool, fitness center, clubhouse, library, billiards, shuffleboard, tiki hut, day dock, gated parking, keyed entry lobby, security desk & surveillance. Active community with social events!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Lobby, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GEMINI COND UNIT 408 -
  • Parcel Number: 68434209270004080
  • Unit Number: 408
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive T14, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,750.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive T14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020939
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Prosperity Farms Road 8b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

510 Prosperity Farms Road 8b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015496
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Yacht Club Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

28 Yacht Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy furnished condo & waterfront living with wide water views from this freshly painted 55+ condo in North Palm Beach. The home has been nicely updated with impact windows and a brand new A/C. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020828
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Southwind Drive 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,200.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

312 Southwind Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo has been beautifully updated with new flooring, updated bathrooms impact windows and more. Located in North Palm Beach this unit is close to beaches, shopping and di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 842 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021632
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Shore Court 112b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,700.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

110 Shore Court 112b Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront! Renovated! No Stairs! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in highly sought after North Palm Beach is available for annual or seasonal lease; beautifully furnished, or unfurnished. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024510
  2. Provided by Touchstone-Webb Realty Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Uno Lago Drive 104, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,550.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

800 Uno Lago Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor beauty highly upgraded Beautiful lake view off balcony and master. Gated community with resort style amenities including 2 pools, hot tub, clubhouse, billiards, fitness center all located cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026358
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Southwind Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,100.00

312 Southwind Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2/1.5 Waterfront Condo Fully Updated & Furnished! Discover your perfect getaway or next home in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom waterfront condo. This stunning unit has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542325
  2. Provided by NB Elite Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lakeshore Drive 317, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,600.00

132 Lakeshore Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Quay North at Old Port Cove! Fantastic opportunity to lease in one of North Palm's most prestigious condo communities. This property features a full intracoastal view where you will see som

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Shore Court 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,100.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

100 Shore Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a view! The closest to living on a cruise ship and staying on land! This adorable 3rd floor 1 bed 1 bath condo with an open floor plan is all about the views! Direct intracoastal waterway views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106438
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Uno Lago Drive 303, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,600.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

700 Uno Lago Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated condo in prime Juno Beach location! This unit features impact windows, an open kitchen with quartz countertops, updated bathrooms, and a new walk in shower. Enjoy peaceful lake views a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126380
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice