4200 Ocean Drive 2-201, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151285 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4200 Ocean Drive 2-201
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1590
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7972 / -80.033
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Cote D Azur
  • Building: Cote D Azur
  • Provided by: Singer Island Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo w/Ocean & Intracoastal Views. Split Floor Plan. Enjoy the Elegance of Ceramic Kitchen Floors Equipped w/Stainless Steel Appliances , Enjoy Natural Light Through NEW IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS & the Convenience of a Full Size Washer & Dryer in UNIT Laundry Room, Amenities Including Pool, Tennis, Pickleball, Fitness Center, Clubroom, Storage & Private Walkway to Beach. Conveniently Located Near Fine Dining, Shopping, Golf & the Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1527
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COTE D AZURCOND BLDG 2 UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 56434223140020201
  • Unit Number: 2-201
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-8b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,900.00 ($369.07 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-8b Virtual Tour More Like This

PHOENIX TOWERS, located blocks from a quaint "downtown" area where you'll find great food & services along with a public beach. Meanwhile, building A sits right on your own beach with a wooden walkway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019467
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$499,000.00 ($528.04 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A7a Virtual Tour More Like This

This totally renovated 1 bedroom with one full bath and one 1/2 bath, directly on the sand in Building ''A'' at Dunes Towers, is the perfect spot for a luxury getaway. Located on the 7th floor on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086940
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Sugar Sands Boulevard 403 1st Fl, Singer Island, FL 33404
$439,000.00 ($277.85 / sqft )

1160 Sugar Sands Boulevard 403 1st Fl Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow 1st floor, end unit on the marina with 3 bedrooms, laminate wood floors, washer and dryer in unit,upgraded furniture immaculate. Bright and airy. Screened in patio, olympic size swimming pool,club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089042
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 N Sugar Sands Boulevard 137, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$399,900.00 ($243.84 / sqft )

1252 N Sugar Sands Boulevard 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quit dead end road and steps to the Ocean, pool and all amenities. Tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, olympic size pool, entertainment pavilions and gril area. Water aerobics three days aweek. A life s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129689
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B - 6d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$499,000.00 ($376.60 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B - 6d Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Residence in an A+ Oceanfront Location. Enjoy sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views from this light filled, airy home featuring tile flooring throughout, impact windows, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129867
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-12a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$500,000.00 ($410.17 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained Oceanfront condo offering breathtaking ocean, Intracoastal, and city views to be enjoyed from your private balcony. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131444
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-406, Singer Island, FL 33404
$430,000.00 ($355.37 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up steps from the sand with friendly neighbors in this turnkey, elegantly renovated, fully furnished 2BR/2BA home with high quality pieces. This stunning residence offers a sought after open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142607
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Ocean Drive 1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$389,900.00 ($273.81 / sqft )

5460 Ocean Drive 1d Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit in the upscale Seagrape Condo on Singer island. The unit has been fully updated with partial ocean views, Intracoastal, and overlooks the resort style pool. The kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148899
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,000.00 ($337.59 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A1d Virtual Tour More Like This

The Dunes Towers Condo is a friendly community located on the quiet North end of Singer Island. Only 4 units per floor and terrific Ocean Views. New Impact Sliders and Windows were installed in 2021

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149040
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive B1a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$425,000.00 ($319.55 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive B1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the northernmost end of Singer Island, this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Dunes Towers offers a peaceful coastal lifestyle in one of the island's most prime & unique locations. Renowned for its tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149189
  2. Provided by Robert Wagner Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice