8165 Buckthorn Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8165 Buckthorn Circle
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $71
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1891
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.311 / -80.2966
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Savanna Club Plat I
  • Provided by: Select Properties/Treas Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Land owned home featuring new subflooring redone in December. The extra large primary bedroom offers updated vanities and flooring. The guest bathroom also includes a new vanity and flooring. New carpet has been installed in the bedrooms, living room, and dining area, while the kitchen and baths have Luxury Vinyl floors. This home feels exceptionally roomy and open, filled with natural light from windows across the front of the home. Enjoy a private backyard space with no rear neighbors or sit out on the lanai. Low HOA of only $338.39 includes cable, internet, sewer, and trash. Located in the active 55+ Savanna Club, offering three clubhouses with pools and fitness rooms, an on site restaurant, an 18hole golf course, theater, pickleball, and so much more. Come enjoy the Florida lifestye
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Deeded, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 338
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: SAVANNA CLUB-PLAT ONE- BLK 4 LOT18
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342570101110007
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Spatterdock Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$139,999.00 ($60.87 / sqft )

3800 Spatterdock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof, Upgraded A/C, irrigation on a well. True 3 bedroom. Island kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026842
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Nimblewill Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,900.00 ($51.18 / sqft )

3700 Nimblewill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained home is being sold furnished. Spacious and inviting you are going to feel right at home.Enjoy your morning coffee in the air conditioned Florida room while taking in the view of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020024
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8009 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,900.00 ($53.51 / sqft )

8009 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious home with over 1800 sf of living, including an open 30 x 18 LR/DR area. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a flex room that could easily function as a 4th bedroom or office. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,900.00 ($58.73 / sqft )

3700 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Active under contract and accepting backup offers. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath former model home, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac. The spacious open layout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071472
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Horned Lark Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$140,000.00 ($61.14 / sqft )

7809 Horned Lark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the 55+ community of Savanna Club, just 16 minutes from the beach, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and enclosed lanai offers great potential. Features include real windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091230
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8611 Mary Ann Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$130,000.00 ($65.07 / sqft )

8611 Mary Ann Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready...This 1399 Sq ft home, has been well maintained and features: 3 Spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, Stainless Steel appliances, Solid wood cabinets, Wood flooring, Washer/Dryer/Utility r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111750
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8483 Schefflera Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$139,000.00 ($70.81 / sqft )

8483 Schefflera Court Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE THREE bedroom two bath home on the water. ROOF ( 2021), AC (2022) Granite countertops in kitchen, tile flooring in main living areas with Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in the bedrooms. Formal dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124222
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2967 Fiddlewood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$149,000.00 ($66.22 / sqft )

2967 Fiddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the land here. Welcome yourself home into the desirable Savannah Club Community, a Resort style community. 3 clubhouses, fitness center, 3 heated pools, bocci, pickleball, tennis, horseshoes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133452
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$124,900.00 ($64.92 / sqft )

3809 Morning Dove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2/2 home featuring a beautifully remodeled kitchen (updated 3 years ago) with quartzite countertops, a center island, soft close cabinetry, and matching upgraded appliances. Luxury vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142822
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3064 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,999.00 ($54.94 / sqft )

3064 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great offer. 2005 Model. New roof in 2021. New A/C. Upgraded large supply and return duct work. New gutters. New washer and dryer. New faucets. new well pump for irrigation system. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162390
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice