2813 28th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149114 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2813 28th Court
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9076 / -80.0724
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: River
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: One Source Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location. If you want to be close to the beach this is the property for you. Live in the midst of fabulous restaurants, beach, shopping and numerous activities throughout the area. This townhouse has renovated kitchen and bathrooms ready for spending the winter enjoying the cool ocean breezes on the patio.. The primary bedroom has a king bed and 2nd bedroom is a queen bed. Additionally there is a pull out bed in the sofa. Electric is included in the rental fee. The bluffs has a beautiful pool, pickle ball, playground and lovely walking paths.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, No Cats, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER TWNHS LT 158-A
  • Parcel Number: 30434117021580010
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1106 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,900.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1106 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011532
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 19th Court 33a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1909 19th Court 33a Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully fully furnished, turnkey townhousejust under a mile from the stunning Jupiter and Juno beachesis move in ready. Simply bring your toothbrush and beach bag! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020882
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Seminole Avenue 8a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1127 Seminole Avenue 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo in Bella Vista | Ground Floor, Sunroom, Patio Newly renovated, ground level 2br/2ba condo located in Bella Vista, Jupiter. Fully furnished and equipped with kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024159
  2. Provided by PMI Palm Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Seabreeze Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,900.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

288 Seabreeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living in the heart of Jupiter now available for seasonal or furnished annual inquire for rate. Experience the best of Jupiter in this fully renovated two story townhome, positioned betwe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145531
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 21st Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

2117 21st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED SUMMER RATE! GORGEOUS renovated townhome in Lakes at the Bluffs with private fenced patio where you can relax & enjoy outdoor living, bbq's and entertain friends. 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, eat i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158469
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 16th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,150.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1603 16th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BUY 2 Months get 1 FREE! Fixed rate for next 90 days with owner approval. Completely renovated and furnished townhouse. New hurricane windows and front door. All new kitchen with granite countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158790
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 11th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

1138 11th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated townhouse in Lakes At The Bluffs. This unit is towards the front of the community and overlooks oak trees. Tile floors, white cabinets, quartz countertops, Moroccan backsplash and br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161742
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Seabreeze Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

213 Seabreeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This timeless Key West styled and furnished Townhouse is a spacious unit with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and private outdoor patio area. The first level provides an open concept design with tile flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167924
  2. Provided by Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Ocean Dunes Circle Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

809 Ocean Dunes Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished rental available May 15th for 90 days minimum gated Ocean Dunes. The unit has a garage and lake views, Just painted in white dove , new impact windows and doors. Heated pool and spa and Pick

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Fairway Dr Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

2703 Fairway Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation. This first floor condo in the gated community of The Estuary at Jupiter Dunes sits along the fairways, minutes from the Atlantic shoreline. The 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006877
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice