353 Us Highway 1 C202, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148452 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 353 Us Highway 1 C202
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9287 / -80.0774
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Bay One Thru Six Condo
  • Building: Jupiter Bay One Thru Six Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated and fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo just steps from the beach. 30 day rental available. Enjoy water views from the oversized screened patio, a spacious primary suite with custom walk in closet, and a large guest suite with private entry and built out closet. Upgrades include plantation shutters, granite countertops, new A/C, new dishwasher, in unit washer/dryer, custom lighting, and high speed WiFi. Walk to dining, tiki bars, shopping, and entertainment. Furry friends welcomed. Lastly, you are a mile from the famous Square Grouper tiki bar featured in Alan Jackson's ''It's Five O'clock Somewhere'' and also the famous Jupiter Lighthouse! not available Jan, Feb or March 2027 Updated and fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo just steps from the beach. Enjoy water views from the oversized screened patio, a spacious primary suite with custom walk in closet, and a large guest suite with private entry and built out closet. Upgrades include plantation shutters, granite countertops, new A/C, new dishwasher, in unit washer/dryer, custom lighting, and high speed WiFi. Walk to dining, tiki bars, shopping, and entertainment. Available at $3,000/month off season until balcony renovations are completed (expected September), then $3,500/month. Seasonal rate: $7,500/month. Furry friends welcomed. Lastly, you are a mile from the famous Square Grouper tiki bar featured in Alan Jackson's "It's Five O'clock Somewhere" and also the famous Jupiter Lighthouse! With countless activities at your fingertips, this is the perfect home base for your beachside escape. Flexible lease terms available. Ideal for seasonal visitors, snowbirds, or anyone seeking a relaxing stay in one of Jupiter's most convenient locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER BAY THREE COND UNIT C-202
  • Parcel Number: 30434105150032020
  • Unit Number: C202
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2905 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,500.00 ($6.28 / sqft )

2905 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/off season/annual rental in Jupiter just minutes from the beach and DuBois Park, located within the gated community of The Estuary. This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018167
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Seas Drive 406, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,000.00 ($5.27 / sqft )

101 Seas Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOOK YOUR STAY FOR THE 2027 SEASON NOW! The views of the blue Atlantic from this oceanfront corner unit are absolutely stunning! The unit is located in the building closest to the beach access gate, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019219
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Bella Vista Court N 70, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,500.00 ($4.57 / sqft )

270 Bella Vista Court N 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner just updated unit including 48'' white tile floors in living area. New carpeting in bedrooms King beds in both bedrooms. All new hurricane impact windows plus roll out awning on upper deck.Walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020840
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 510, Jupiter, FL 33477
$9,000.00 ($7.09 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open for Summer / Fall 2026 and Winter 2027. Direct oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath furnished condo in Ocean Trail with an unobstructed East ocean view. This 5th floor END UNIT was COMPLETELY RENOVATED in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 707, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,500.00 ($7.26 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leasing for the 2027 Season only Wake up to sunrises and endless ocean views from this 2BR/2BA Ocean Trail condo in the heart of Jupiter. Relax on your private balcony, spend the day on the sandy be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119606
  2. Provided by Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$8,500.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beach escape in The Bluffs South, the closest unit to the community beach access! Just steps from the sand, this fully furnished condo offers a bright, coastal feel with expans

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122067
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,500.00 ($5.42 / sqft )

401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully updated and decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo plus a flex room located Seaside in desirable Ocean Bluffs North community. With a Brand New HVAC unit, this light filled residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134737
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 607, Jupiter, FL 33477
$9,500.00 ($8.12 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Lease starting June 1, 2026. Bring your Suitcase & Relax in this charming oceanfront 2/2 condo in gated Ocean Trail of Jupiter with breathtaking sunrises over turquoise water from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144061
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  A407, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,500.00 ($7.10 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 A407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a week or several months at Jupiter's premier resort. Stroll to the beach through Carlin Park, play pickleball or tennis, or catch a concert at the amphitheater. Relax by the pool or unwind in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145999
  2. Provided by High Tides Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,500.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

1206 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New sectional couch on its way! Available now! Pet friendly beachside condo Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This pet friendly beachside condo is now available in the highly desirable Sea Colo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157780
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice