940 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 940 Hookline Circle
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4164
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.693 / -80.3476
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Loxahatchee
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Arden Pud Pod E South
  • Elementary School: Saddle View
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully appointed single story residence in the sought after master planned community of Arden. Situated on a premium corner lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3,001 sq ft smart home offers an elevated level of comfort, craftsmanship, and thoughtful design. From the moment you enter, you are greeted with natural light, refined finishes, and a floor plan that blends luxury with everyday functionality. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home and features quartz countertops, a generous island for gathering, 42'' cabinetry, a gas range, stainless steel appliances, and a custom designed vent hood. An upgraded walk in pantry adds exceptional storage, while a versatile nook provides the perfect space for a future coffee station or prep area. The kitchen opens to the main living and dining spaces, creating the ideal layout for entertaining or relaxing. One of the most appealing features is the front dining area, which the sellers have thoughtfully styled as a bright custom office. Beautiful natural light, custom drawers, and clean design make this space both functional and inviting. Directly across the hall is a flexible room that can serve as a media room, playroom, study lounge, hobby room, or an additional private retreat. The proximity between the two rooms provides multiple lifestyle options for work, relaxation, or family use. The primary suite is privately situated and offers two custom walk in closets, a luxurious standalone soaking tub, a step in shower, dual vanities, and generous linen storage. Bedrooms 1 and 2 share a well designed Jack and Jill bath with double sinks, while Bedroom 3 features its own private ensuite ideal for guests or multi generational living. A powder room adds convenience for visitors. Additional enhancements to the home include full impact windows, plantation shutters throughout, upgraded interior paint, custom mud room, epoxy coated garage floors, and Tesla charging connections in both garages. The fenced backyard, upgraded landscaping, lighting, and screened patio create the perfect indoor outdoor living environment. Arden is known for its exceptional community offerings and award winning concept focused on wellness, nature, and outdoor living. Residents enjoy access to a resort style clubhouse, dual pools, hot tub, fitness center, caf, playgrounds, dog parks, kayak launch, and more than 20 miles of scenic walking and biking trails. The community also features an impressive 5 acre working farm, offering seasonal crops, educational opportunities, and a true farm to table experience. Arden provides a gated, secure, and beautifully maintained environment with convenient proximity to top rated schools, shopping, dining, hospitals, and Wellington's world class equestrian venues. This home represents a rare combination of modern upgrades, single story comfort, and flexible living spaces all enhanced by the lifestyle and amenities that make Arden one of Palm Beach County's premier communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD E SOUTH LT 168
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00404333020001680
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17378 Prado Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

17378 Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new CBS home with a two car garage on 1.19 acres in the heart of Loxahatchee! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence features an open, modern layout with vaulted ceilings, porcelain tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024855
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16201 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$845,000.00 ($198.45 / sqft )

16201 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury residence built in 2021, offering over 4,200 total square feet of beautifully designed living space in one of the area's most desirable communities. This meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026729
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

1148 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This move in ready property features three ensuite bathrooms, a 2023 roof, tankless water heater, whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17183 80th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$859,000.00 ($143.29 / sqft )

17183 80th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Massive and amazing custom home on 1. 15 acres!! No hoa! Luxury living in the country. 5 bedroom 4 bath main house with separate guest/ inlaw quarters. Elegant entry. Huge open concept kitchen, 42 in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5995 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11102262
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$766,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice