9273 8th Street 419, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146844 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9273 8th Street 419
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 741
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.338 / -80.1908
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Isle Of Sandalfoot
  • Building: Isle Of Sandalfoot
  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Max C&T Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice and spacious one bedroom condo on the last floor (penthouse). One and half bath. Washer and dryer on the balcony.Water included in HOA fees. Association is usually pretty fast with the approval. Great school district & great location near all restaurants, pharmacy, banks and major roads. Big master bedroom with walking closet. Original master bath. Storage on the same floor. Condominium offers swimming pool, and tennis court. Great school district. .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Library, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF SANDALFOOT COND 2 UNIT 419-A
  • Parcel Number: 00424730120024190
  • Unit Number: 419
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9355 8th Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,950.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

9355 8th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice unit, 2 bed and 2 Bath, all tile, patio, walking closet on Master. Painted on lite gray color, granite on kitchen counter top, and glass door on 2 showers.Unit at 2nd floor, access by elevator or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024560
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21500 Cypress Hammock Drive 38f, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

21500 Cypress Hammock Drive 38f Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely upgraded 2/2 condo in Boca Lago overlooking lake. Tile flooring throughout body of condo, carpet in each of the bedrooms. Combo tub/shower in master and single shower in second bathroom. Plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025095
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9855 Sandalfoot Boulevard 305, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,900.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

9855 Sandalfoot Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 1st floor condo offers comfort, convenience and affordability all in one package. Discover the allure of this 2 BR 2 BA gem with a screened in porch! Freshly painted, it exudes a brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025263
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 109, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

9440 8th Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must See! Beautifully remolded 2 Bedroom 2 Bath First floor unit with reserved parking directly in front of the unit. Brand New Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances. Tile Floors throughout. Enclosed Bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025355
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street 223, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,600.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

9355 8th Street 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages, water and basic cable included, golf course view, close to shopping, great area, great community. Good size unit. Current tenants are moving out at the end of may, and the unit will be ready

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027712
  2. Provided by Aslan Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 401, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,950.00

9440 8th Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to rent a 2 bed/2 bath condo in boca raton! The kitchen updated 5 years ago and bathrooms have been updated just recently, newer a/c, fridge and washer/dryer machines. The unit o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9780 Marina Boulevard 415, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00

9780 Marina Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, fully furnished, 1st floor, corner unit condo in Boca Raton. Being a corner unit means an extra 3 windows, allowing a ton of natural light into your living space. Here are the upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549243
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9233 8th Street 110, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,800.00

9233 8th Street 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2 unit with screened porch. First floor unit. Reasonably priced 2/2 rental in boca! Freshly painted and bedroom carpets steam cleaned. Split bedrooms and plenty closet space. Centrally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552419
  2. Provided by Maria Vasile, P.A.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9466 Boca Cove Circle 310, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

9466 Boca Cove Circle 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great gated community with a great landlord. This cute 2/2 apartment is ready for a new tenant. Second floor unit with vaulted ceiling & new tile floors. Split floor plan. Bedrooms have carpet. Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146835
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 417, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,900.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

9440 8th Street 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE MONTH FREE RENT FOR QUALIFIED TENANT!! Very clean and updated 4th floor unit with newer kitchen cabinets, countertops and appliances. Washer and Dryer in unit. Safe and secure building. Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150902
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice