35 Alhambra Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Alhambra Lane
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $164,000
  • Price sqft: $77
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2125
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3187 / -80.3144
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Riverfront
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Canedo Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Want elegance, durability, safety & affordability? This 2019 2bed/2bath home in a 55+comm. Is built to last. Concrete block construction is designed to withstand storms & metal roof, built over 5/8'' plywood offers maximum strength. Keypad entry, openconcept, vaulted ceilings,led recessed lights, large rooms, granitecountertops, stainless steel appl, moenfaucets. Master suite w/ walk in closet, en suite bathroom w/ dual sinks & handheld shower head. Separate laundry room. Large patio & front porch w/ water views. Prime location; beach, shopping,mall,grocery, bank,hospital,postal & more! Lot leaseonly 637. 77 includes trash, lawn care, clubhouse w/activities, private freegolf course,heated pool,spa,fitness,pickleball,tennis, shuffleboard,bocce,library, bingo,parades, mahjong,workshop &more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STLUCIEGARDENS26 36 40THATPARTOFBLKS1 AND2 LYGELYOFUS #1ASSHOWN INOR2389-720 BEINGLOT35 ALHAMBRASOUTH(.10 AC-4, 356SqFt)
  • Parcel Number: 342650000190008
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7650 Red Crossbill Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$184,900.00 ($63.06 / sqft )

7650 Red Crossbill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home on treed, corner lot in one of Port St. Lucie's most active 55+ communities. Beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops, island seating and glass front cabinets. Enjoy sitting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023415
  2. Provided by Sunlit Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8009 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,900.00 ($53.51 / sqft )

8009 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious home with over 1800 sf of living, including an open 30 x 18 LR/DR area. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a flex room that could easily function as a 4th bedroom or office. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,900.00 ($83.83 / sqft )

3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE REDUCTION!! Rare & unique find here in the desirable Savanna Club! Quaint corner location with privacy amongst preserves. Your lanai will not disappoint these views! This 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122870
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2967 Fiddlewood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$149,000.00 ($66.22 / sqft )

2967 Fiddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the land here. Welcome yourself home into the desirable Savannah Club Community, a Resort style community. 3 clubhouses, fitness center, 3 heated pools, bocci, pickleball, tennis, horseshoes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133452
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Fetterbush Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($78.90 / sqft )

3712 Fetterbush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Savanna Club corner lot gem offering relaxed 55+ living. Enjoy an oversized landscaped lot, inviting outdoor sitting areas, and a bright 3 bed, 2 bath layout. Newer A/C, water heater, and water system

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138458
  2. Provided by AlexusRealty.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8162 13th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,000.00 ($59.92 / sqft )

8162 13th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this meticulously maintained custom Coral Reef model set on a premier golf course lot with desirable eastern exposure, refreshing breezes, and sunrise views. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147314
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7933 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,900.00 ($67.32 / sqft )

7933 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE REDUCTION!! Lovely home on golf course. This 2 bedroom with a den, 2 bath, Islander model is move in ready. Spectacular granite kitchen with gorgeous granite island and plenty of cabinets an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149130
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2973 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$169,900.00 ($66.47 / sqft )

2973 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Savanna Club, a sought after 55+ amenity packed community where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This popular Coral Reef floor plan offers 2 BR's, 2 BA's, plus a versatile den pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154607
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$167,900.00 ($67.24 / sqft )

3801 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sunny slice of paradise in the Savanna Club 55+ community. This fun and flexible 2 BR, 2 BA home + a den/office sits on a corner lot and is packed with features to love. Enjoy a newer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155019
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8032 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($74.09 / sqft )

8032 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the ever popular Islander III model, perfectly positioned for the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of! Imagine starting your mornings lakeside, enjoying peaceful water views righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165036
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice