151 Saxony D 151, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 151 Saxony D 151
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $80,000
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4406 / -80.1498
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Saxony Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Saxony Condos
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller will give a buyers credit of $2,000 at closing. Beautifully furnished 1 Bedroom, 1 1/2 bathrooms, 1st floor condo with garden views in 55+ community. Renovated kitchen with quartz counters, white & grey shaker cabinets & stainless steel appliances. Vinyl flooring throughout, tile in baths/patio. Newer fans & light fixtures. AC approx. 4 yrs. old. Patio with laundry area, extra storage, washer & dryer. Condo dues includes cable. No pets, 2 year lease restrictions, 650 credit score/association. No mandatory membership fees, Capital Contribution $2,000. Sold AS IS. Community offers 3 clubhouses, swimming pools, Golf courses, shuffleboard pickleball, bocce ball, cafes, beauty salon & bus service to take you shopping or throughout the community. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 674
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT SAXONY D COND PAR 151
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424622090041510
  • Unit Number: 151
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RH—MULTI-FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 259 Saxony F Circles 259, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$75,000.00 ($90.58 / sqft )

259 Saxony F Circles 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026424
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

103 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the completely remodeled first floor unit. New floors throughout. Washer and dryer in the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169053
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Monaco B  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

67 Monaco B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014315
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 115 Waterford D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

115 Waterford D More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016505
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Waterford E  114, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$94,900.00 ($114.61 / sqft )

114 Waterford E 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous gorgeous gorgeous remodeled 1/1.5 villa in Waterford. Unit comes with all of the modern furnishings as well. Enclosed patio makes for an additional usable room. Washer/dryer out on that enclo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022246
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Saxony F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,000.00 ($95.41 / sqft )

283 Saxony F Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle, in this renovated 2nd floor apartment in Kings Point, Delray Beach. This tastefully updated 1 bed/1.5 bath unit features tile flooring throughout and fully tiled bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026391
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Brittany E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$89,000.00 ($107.49 / sqft )

202 Brittany E Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 bedroom & 1 & 1/2 baths. This Community has a Beautiful Clubhouse & cafe's for all to enjoy, including a Theatre, Pickleball Courts, Tennis Courts, and a Few Swimming Pools. There's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027461
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Brittany A  6a, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,900.00 ($110.06 / sqft )

6 Brittany A 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6 Brittany A in Delray Beach, located in the highly sought after gated community of Kings Point. This residence offers convenient access to beautiful beaches, shopping, dining, and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027812
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Waterford G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

163 Waterford G Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, A BEAUTY, NEW OPEN KITCHEN, NEW BATH, ALL STAINLESS APPLIANCES, DISHWASHER, WASHER & DRYER IN UNIT, NEW A/C, CROWN MOLDING, A MUST SEE!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014326
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Monaco F  F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$89,500.00

286 Monaco F F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful One Bedroom Corner Condo in desirable Kings Point community in Delray Beach! Spacious Living Room with Tile Flooring. Large One Bedroom, and Two Bathrooms. Open Concept Kitchen, large Patio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482776
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice