1441 Princeton Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11143739 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1441 Princeton Lane
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5017 / -80.0893
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Golfview Harbour Townhouses
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Rahman Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Get ready to be inspired by this stunning, light filled townhouse, perfectly designed to become your dream home. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1810 square feet of living space, this magnificent property boasts beautiful tile floors, freshly cleaned carpets, and SS refrigerator. Enjoy the tranquility of the fenced patio and take advantage of the HOA covering roof and exterior maintenance. Located in the prestigious Golf View Harbor community, just 5 miles from the beach, 4 miles from downtown Delray, school, shopping mall and restaurants are just minutes away. Walk to Caloosa Park!!! Come and fall in love, make this your's before its too late.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 505
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOUSES OF GOLF VIEW HARBOUR LT C BLK 4
  • Parcel Number: 08434532090040030
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 173 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$364,900.00 ($234.06 / sqft )

173 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offering over 1,500 square feet of impeccably designed living space. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated for modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019245
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 7th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$389,999.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

2403 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3BR/2.5BA home offering 1,678 sq ft of bright, functional living with a layout that stands apart. VA assumable loan at 2.875% may be available for qualified buyers (subject to lender

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019669
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 26th Avenue Sw A, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$390,000.00 ($236.08 / sqft )

1452 26th Avenue Sw A Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry up this beautiful Villa in a Prime location, A+ rated schools ' zone, five Minutes to Boynton Beach Mall and the Renaissance Commons' Shopping Center . Only 15 Minutes to Downtown Delray Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021118
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Knightsbridge Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$334,900.00 ($267.07 / sqft )

4 Knightsbridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in sunny Boynton Beachwhere lifestyle meets value. This beautifully updated 2 BD 2 BA villa offers a bright open layout, tile flooring throughout, and a freshly painted in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022005
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Oxford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$328,999.00 ($199.39 / sqft )

1425 Oxford Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and updated in all the right places. This 2BR/2.5BA Golfview Harbour townhome features new flooring, three renovated bathrooms, new kitchen appliances, and a 2020 A/C with smart thermost

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023180
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Mayfair Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$362,000.00 ($218.86 / sqft )

43 Mayfair Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home understood the assignment. Sunrise coffee out front by the canal. Sunset wine out back by the lake. Somewhere in between? Pelicans fly by, palm trees sway dramatically on cue, and your bigge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025841
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Venetian Court 2514, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$418,000.00

2514 Venetian Court 2514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath corner townhome filled with natural light, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious second floor landing, perfect for an office or family room. The funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546480
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$415,000.00 ($290.01 / sqft )

155 Monterey Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled townhome in the gated Monterey Bay community with Brand NEW Roof! This light filled corner unit boasts a brand new gourmet kitchen with quartz counters and stainless applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141498
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

3121 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bathrooms corner townhouse is located in a beautiful community. Nice clubhouse with gym, tot lot, pool, basketball, etc... Close to shopping, I 95, in a nice community in Boynton

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145485
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 24th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$379,999.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

510 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome in a PRIME location! Walk to Publix, restaurants, and breweries. Convenient to Tri Rail and I 95. Canterbury is a quaint, tree lined, and family friendly community. The t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158521
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice