2000 33rd Court, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11143737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 33rd Court
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $339
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1401
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1688 / -80.17
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Royal Palm Acres Second Sec
  • Elementary School: Rock Island
  • Middle School: William E. Dandy
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offers true South Florida living with a private dock and ocean access (fixed bridges). Enjoy a newly renovated kitchen and bathroom, bright open living spaces, and a sparkling pool overlooking the peaceful canal. Perfect for boating enthusiasts and those seeking a relaxed waterfront lifestyle. With no HOA, you'll have the freedom to make this home your own or as an investment property or vacation home. Move in ready and ideally located near dining, shopping, community parks, Wilton manors, I95 and the turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, RV Access/Parking
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PALM ACRES SECOND SEC 55-38 B LOT 76
  • Parcel Number: 494221080040
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 377 Nw 49th Street Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$467,000.00 ($98.32 / sqft )

377 Nw 49th Street Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113388
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 32nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$429,900.00 ($292.45 / sqft )

6100 32nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Opportunity to own a home in this small, friendly community. This 3 bed/2 bath CORNER loft home is super cute w/an updated kitchen & baths, it's own private fenced back yard, screen enclosed p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020552
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$430,000.00 ($245.86 / sqft )

321 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cbs property buy it with peace of mind. Recent updtaes hvac (2018 ) roof (2020) tented (2025) active well water sytem for irrigation and full storm protection panels. Great investment opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145906
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5341 Andrews Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$499,000.00 ($354.40 / sqft )

5341 Andrews Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home in the heart of Oakland Park. Featuring a newer roof, full impact windows and doors, porcelain tile flooring, and all new appliances, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169252
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 40th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$529,000.00 ($294.38 / sqft )

770 40th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautiful home with high end finshes. New roof. Covered Carport. Enjoy an open concept kitchen and living area with stainless steel appliances, central A/C, and a dedicated lau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009609
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 36th Way, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$465,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

4325 36th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property with roof installed in March 2020. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms with cabinets and quartz counter tops. Tiled floors everywhere except bedrooms and living room. Upgraded lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011369
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3631 33rd Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$472,000.00 ($234.59 / sqft )

3631 33rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom newly renovated home nestled in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in the area! This beautifully designed open concept layout is flooded with natural light, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014843
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice