4243 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4243 Pine Hollow Circle
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2375
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6156 / -80.1343
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Hollow Estates
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful single family home , featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, and 2 1/2bathrooms, It has been completely remodeled, offering a fresh and modern feel throughout. walking closets. and much more. HOA $90.00 Monthly, but will be pay every 3 months $270.oo
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE HOLLOW ESTATES LT 22
  • Parcel Number: 18424426210000220
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: RM-2—RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5063 Northern Lights Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$540,000.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

5063 Northern Lights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated LAKEFRONT and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers 1,857 square feet of stylish and functional living space. This home has a NEW ROOF and is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018199
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Indian Forest Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$649,900.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

6206 Indian Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautiful waterfront home tucked within the desirable Winston Trails community of Lake Worth. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence captures the best of Florida living with its serene water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019239
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Crescent Moon Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$560,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

5120 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of space, privacy, and setting that's hard to come by. The oversized yard with a fully enclosed Pool. Inside, the layout is ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020607
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6423 Barton Creek Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$619,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

6423 Barton Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of winston trails in the desirable barton creek village subdivision! This bright and beautifully maintained nairobi model offers 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026203
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4549 Dow Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$610,000.00 ($249.18 / sqft )

4549 Dow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern luxury and effortless South Florida living in this stunning 2023 built home located in Heathwood Reserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a spacious loft, and 2.5 baths, this beautifully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027489
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6164 Willoughby Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$545,000.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

6164 Willoughby Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect family retreat in Willoughby Farms! Step into this inviting two story home where comfort meets convenience in a private gated community. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Barton Creek Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$625,000.00 ($253.76 / sqft )

6220 Barton Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of both worlds on this premium lot with stunning water views in the front and picturesque golf course vistas in the back! This 3 bedroom (+ Loft), 2.5 bathroom pool home, nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146690
  2. Provided by Avant Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Massy Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$568,700.00 ($233.36 / sqft )

5041 Massy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom + bonus space pool home located on a private lot in a gated community! This spacious home with vaulted ceilings, offers a great floor plan and bonus space througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152075
  2. Provided by BNC Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5018 Starblaze Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$535,000.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

5018 Starblaze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a spacious and serene retreat in this beautifully maintained single family home, perfectly positioned on a lush waterfront lot in Greenacres. Curb appeal abounds with a paved driveway and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154041
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6755 Rainwood Cove Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$635,000.00 ($212.23 / sqft )

6755 Rainwood Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 2 story, 4 bed, 2.5 bath home w/ 2 car garage, screened in patio, pool, w/ peaceful canal views. Features include: impact windows, 23, new flooring 23, water heater 2016, painted 23, AC

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164960
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice