193 Burgundy E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 193 Burgundy E
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4414 / -80.1327
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **TRUE CORNER UNIT tenant occupied until May 1st 2026** Welcome to 193 Burgundy E, a beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the highly desirable 55+ Kings Point Golf & Country Clubjust 15 minutes from the beach! This light and bright residence features a fully renovated kitchen with a spacious island, modern bar lighting, and a custom backsplash. Enjoy upgraded flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, newer washer and dryer, and two walk in showers for added comfort. The AC (2013), water heater (2015), and General Electric panel provide peace of mind. Furniture is negotiable, making this home truly move in ready. Relax on your patio and enjoy the serene waterfront and golf course views, or take a few steps to the nearby Burgundy satellite pool. Living in Kings Point means access to world class amenities, including three clubhouses, eight pools (with three indoor featuring lap and resistance options), six tennis courts, fitness centers, live theater, bistros, a woodworking shop, library, game rooms, and more. The community also offers courtesy shuttle buses, making it easy to reach shopping, dining, medical centers, and beyond. Ideally located minutes from the beach, the Intracoastal, and vibrant downtown Delray Beach with its fantastic restaurants, boutiques, art scene, and places of worship this unit has it all. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional Kings Point home come see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 797
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BURGUNDY E COND PAR 193
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424623050051930
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$198,000.00 ($176.79 / sqft )

15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027688
  2. Provided by Trusted Property Management, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Las Verdes Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$164,900.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

5430 Las Verdes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated. Has not been lived in since renovations. All new appliances. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018911
  2. Provided by Area Pro Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Piedmont L, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$165,000.00 ($158.05 / sqft )

566 Piedmont L Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully remodeled, partially furnished condo in the Piedmont Section of Kings Point. This 2nd floor unit, conveniently located near the elevator, features tile flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019951
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Nesting Way B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$170,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

5050 Nesting Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to High Point West, a desirable 55+ community in Delray Beach. This spacious 1BR/2BA villa offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with an open layout and abundant natural light. The flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020214
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13383 Pineapple Palm Court A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$174,900.00 ($135.37 / sqft )

13383 Pineapple Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in an active adult community, perfectly designed for comfortable South Florida living. Filled with natural light, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020613
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Capri B  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($190.61 / sqft )

66 Capri B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1st Floor Gem in Isle of Capri Fully Updated! Experience luxury living in this spacious 2BR/2BA ground floor unit located in the highly coveted Isle if Capri section of Kings Point. This home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 117, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($213.98 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable lifestyle. With no stairs or elevators, this unit is ideally situated just ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021736
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 201, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$174,900.00 ($174.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo, vaulted ceilings, light wood look luxury vinyl flooring. Laundry in unit. New roof 2025, , Vibrant community with Access to pools,fitness center,shuffle board, pi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022925
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice