3530 Gardens East Drive E B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3530 Gardens East Drive E B
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1318
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8299 / -80.0884
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Cedar Gardens Townhouses
  • Elementary School: Allamanda
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect investment in Palm Beach Gardens with this charming DiVosta built townhome! Recently remodeled with a contemporary flair, this home is move in ready and offers immediate rental potential. The sellers have upgraded every inch, from the stylish neutral two tone decorator paint to the luxurious new flooring, making this home ideal for both investors and tenants seeking comfort and convenience. Discover the perfect investment in Palm Beach Gardens with this charming DiVosta built townhome! Recently remodeled with a contemporary flair, this home is move in ready and offers immediate rental potential. The sellers have upgraded every inch, from the stylish neutral two tone decorator paint to the luxurious new flooring, making this home ideal for both investors and buyers seeking comfort and convenience. Key features include a brand new water heater, beautifully renovated bathrooms with custom tile, hand selected fixtures, and thoughtfully lit vanities. The spacious main bedroom boasts a large closet and a wide verandah, perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine. The open plan living area on the first floor is highlighted by a natural wood fireplace, creating a cozy space for relaxing. The updated kitchen, laundry, and dining area flow seamlessly to a screened in private patio and a professionally landscaped backyardideal for entertaining, surrounded by a fully fenced in yard for added privacy. With low HOA fees, a pet friendly environment, and a prime location near the famous Palm Beach Gardens Mall, beaches, restaurants, and top rated schools, this townhome offers unbeatable value. Don't miss this chance to secure a high demand property in an excellent areaschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CEDAR GARDENS TOWNHOUSES UNIT 3530-B BLDG 2
  • Parcel Number: 52434207200223530
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9502 Chapman Oak Court, PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33410
$379,000.00 ($280.33 / sqft )

9502 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite single story 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom CBS villa, masterfully built by the esteemed DiVosta Homes, embodies refined Florida living in the prestigious Sun Terrace enclave within The Oaks com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315180
  2. Provided by 1ST POINT REALTY OF FL INC
  3. Contact Dmitriy Belkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$365,000.00 ($295.31 / sqft )

1417 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019899
  2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 3rd Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$315,000.00 ($254.85 / sqft )

317 3rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after Sandalwood Estates community. This home features a new roof (2024) with the assessment already paid, offering peace o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021287
  2. Provided by Garrick Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Hazel Avenue C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$374,000.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

4328 Hazel Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Palm Beach Gardens townhomea well maintained, thoughtfully updated residence with a layout that works just as well outside as it does inside. The main living area offers a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021494
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Napoli Lake Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33410
$360,000.00 ($192.93 / sqft )

4111 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Townhome is situated in the gated community of Arbor Park in Palm Beach County, FL. It features a new roof and an updated kitchen with brand new appliances, along with fresh paint that creates a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022366
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Hazel Avenue C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$389,000.00 ($223.56 / sqft )

4280 Hazel Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious townhome is in a great location with A rated schools! Major updates include a newer roof (2022,) newer air conditioner, newer water heater and a new electrical panel. The r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022972
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 Veronia Drive 103, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$349,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

2807 Veronia Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best and Final offers accepted through 5/15/26. Perfect investment property. Tenant occupied until September 2026. 3 bed 3 full bath Waterfront Townhome with the Garage. Both lake and fountain view. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025291
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Meridian Way S A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$340,000.00 ($287.16 / sqft )

3310 Meridian Way S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome located in the highly desirable Sandalwood community in Palm Beach Gardens with a low HOA fee that includes basic cable AND insurance. Ideally situated in a central locati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028096
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4466 Leo Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$344,990.00

4466 Leo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning "2018" Newer Construction! 2 bed, 2.5 bath, fee simple townhouse in the private, beautifully maintained, serene, community of "Magnolia Place". This unique home with over 1,400 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545348
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Meridian Way A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$330,000.00

3310 Meridian Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL, This two story townhouse located in central Palm Beach Gardens,. Spacious bedrooms, all tile upstairs and down, all new appliances, stainless steel, upgraded with faucets & sinks throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556325
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice