6049 Balboa Circle 202, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11140829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6049 Balboa Circle 202
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3449 / -80.1408
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Whitehall Condo At Camino Real
  • Building: Whitehall Condo At Camino Real
  • Elementary School: Verde K 8
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming condominium in Boca Raton offering a comfortable and inviting living space. This recently updated unit features a spacious layout with abundant natural light, a well appointed kitchen and a flexible room that can be used as an office or guest bedroom or simply storage. Enjoy the community amenities including a pool and clubhouse. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Don't miss the opportunity to experience the best of condo living in a great location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 623
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHITEHALL COND AT CAMINO REAL NO 3 UNIT 202
  • Parcel Number: 00424727400032020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,000.00 ($320.48 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026270
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6549 Via Regina  6549, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00 ($315.28 / sqft )

6549 Via Regina 6549 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL UNIT, WONDERFUL GATED COMMUNITY WITH AN AMAZING POOL AREA. BEST SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008130
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6097 Balboa Circle 406, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$329,999.00 ($238.27 / sqft )

6097 Balboa Circle 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017768
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21839 Arriba Real  10g, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$299,900.00 ($246.63 / sqft )

21839 Arriba Real 10g Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED, 1st FLOOR, LAKE FRONT condo located in the desirable Boca Lago senior community featuring stunning lake views. This spacious light & bright 2 Bed 2 Bath condo is the perfect place t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020369
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6245 Old Court Road 202, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($231.91 / sqft )

6245 Old Court Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION! GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Can rent ASAP no waiting! Unit is MOVE IN condition. Good tenant presently in place Lease expires May 30, 2026. No popcorn ceiling here! Vaulted & high ceilings. Cro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022222
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6563 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$309,000.00 ($243.50 / sqft )

6563 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfortable living in this beautiful first floor garden apartment, featuring tile floors in the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Sold turn key with upscale furnishings for buye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022788
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6181 Balboa Circle 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$299,998.00 ($216.61 / sqft )

6181 Balboa Circle 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Fully renovated 2 bedroom 2 baths with a den/office in prestigious Whitehall Condominium. This stunningly remodeled home features a sleek new kitchen, new quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023290
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$330,000.00 ($241.76 / sqft )

5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment, featuring spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a walk in closet. Enjoy a large kitchen with pantry space and laminate floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026487
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21649 Juego Circle 4 E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$312,000.00 ($256.58 / sqft )

21649 Juego Circle 4 E Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Lake View! Experience stunning sunsets from this beautifully remodeled, 2 bedroom, 2 bath. This second floor corner unit located in the desirable 55+ community of Vistas of Boca Lago. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027445
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6574 Burning Wood Drive 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$319,900.00

6574 Burning Wood Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely first floor available. Corner unit with parking and club house on your doorsteps, very convenient. New washer and dryer, A/C was changed few years ago when the baths and tiles was updates. Owne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10378348
  2. Provided by Queen Services Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice