2881 Carambola Circle S 2072, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11140718 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2881 Carambola Circle S 2072
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2673 / -80.1766
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Applewood Village 4
  • Building: Applewood Village 4
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your lakeside retreat in the heart of Coconut Creek! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in highly sought after Applewood Village IV offers tranquil water views and a spacious split bedroom layout designed for comfort and convenience. Enjoy an open living and dining area with plenty of natural light, a large screened balcony overlooking the lake, and a bright eat in kitchen perfect for morning coffee. The primary suite features a walk in closet and an ensuite bath with separate tub and shower. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, assigned and guest parking, and furniture negotiable for an easy move in option. The community offers resort style amenitiespool, spa, sauna, tennis, basketball, jogging trails, library, and more. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, assigned and guest parking, and furniture negotiable for an easy move in option. The community offers resort style amenities pool, spa, sauna, tennis, basketball, jogging trails, library, and more all with cable, water, and exterior insurance included in the low HOA fee. Perfectly located near major highways, parks, shopping, and dining. Pets welcome (restrictions apply). Whether you're a first time buyer, investor, or downsizing, this peaceful lakefront condo checks every box. = Don't miss this rare 3 bedroom opportunity in Applewood Village! Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Library, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 593
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: APPLEWOOD VILLAGE IV-E CONDO UNIT 2072 BLDG 9 PER CDO BK/PG: 15521/1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 484220gh0240
  • Unit Number: 2072
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: 04 / CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4300 30th Street 147, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$285,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

4300 30th Street 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with glass enclosed patio. Newer air conditioner and h/w tank. Quiet complex with membership to the township recreation and arts center.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4047 22nd Street 210b, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$227,500.00 ($201.33 / sqft )

4047 22nd Street 210b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintenance 2/2 unit 2nd Floor Water View, Laminated Wood Floor throughout with Tiles at the entrance, Bathrooms, Glass enclosed Patio, and Kitchen. The enclosed Patio has A/C for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018997
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Granada Drive M1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$250,000.00 ($193.65 / sqft )

2003 Granada Drive M1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor corner units don't come around often! This renovated home is ready for you to bring your furniture and enjoy everything this community offers! One of the premier condo communities in Coconut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018558
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00 ($221.74 / sqft )

2664 42nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner condo in quaint pet friendly, pond apple i with a beautiful peaceful water view on a preserve. Impact windows. Remodeled with new light kitchen, newer appliances and new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019230
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Carambola Circle 1832, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$259,999.00 ($265.85 / sqft )

2541 Carambola Circle 1832 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fannie Mae approved. Buy with as little as 5%! Stunning waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor with serene water and park views from every room. The updated kitchen features pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Victoria Circle A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$235,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

2902 Victoria Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious ground floor corner with spectacular golf/lake view from the hurricane glass enclosed patio. Remodeled with high end laminate through out plus chef's kitchen including stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020411
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Portofino Point B4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$269,000.00 ($214.17 / sqft )

3204 Portofino Point B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning penthouse condo located in the desirable Wynmoor Village 55+ community! This beautifully remodeled unit features porcelain floors throughout. Enjoy a modern open kitchen concept with elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022282
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4483 Carambola Circle S 27320, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$237,000.00 ($242.33 / sqft )

4483 Carambola Circle S 27320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless South Florida living in this beautifully updated Township residence. The interior features elegant porcelain tile floors throughout, a modern kitchen equipped with high ceiling cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023874
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Andros Isle E-1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$239,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

1704 Andros Isle E-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly remodeled ground floor favored juniper model with new washer/dryer inside plus 2025 a/c, 2025 water heater and high end laminate flooring thru out. Eat in kitchen has stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025272
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane L4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$299,000.00 ($235.06 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS updated two bedroom, two bath condo with serene view of lake and trees! Bright and open filled with natural light. The cabinets are beautifully designed, as well as functional, with ample a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026591
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice