106 Inlet Way 304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11139897 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 106 Inlet Way 304
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $2,495,000
  • Price sqft: $1,069
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2335
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7742 / -80.0336
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Ocean Eighteen Condo
  • Building: Ocean Eighteen Condo
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy sweeping south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet's crystal clear waters and Atlantic Ocean from this bright, modern Penthouse residence in Ocean 18, a boutique luxury building in Palm Beach Shores, known as the best little town in Florida. This 2 bedroom plus den (optional 3rd bedroom) features a rooftop deck, fine finishes, a private elevator entry, impact glass, custom closets, a chef's kitchen with designer backsplash, and a stunning roof deck patio perfect for entertaining. Additional highlights include a spacious private balcony, covered garage parking, and a large storage unit. Amenities include a heated resort style pool, fitness center, and secure entry. Just steps to the town's own private beach, inlet walkways and parks, Sailfish Marina, and nearby dining and shopping
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2226
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN EIGHTEEN CONDO UNIT 304 OR28762P660
  • Parcel Number: 54434235150023040
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: DISTRI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,689,000.00 ($785.11 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why choose between an ocean or intracoastal view when you can have both? This 12th floor corner residence offers views of the Atlantic in the living space, and views of the intracoastal in the sleepin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019508
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Lake Drive 1-302, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,815,000.00 ($977.09 / sqft )

176 Lake Drive 1-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevator to your private entrance. Discreetly nestled within an exclusive marina community, this luxury residence in Palm Beach Shores offers refined waterfront living. Move in ready, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019889
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Lake Drive 2304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,945,000.00 ($1,028.28 / sqft )

180 Lake Drive 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living reaches a new level from this penthouse, corner residence at HAVN. Here, direct water views unfold across the island and a beautifully designed yacht club. Located within one of Sing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020040
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Lake Drive 2204, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($149.76 / sqft )

180 Lake Drive 2204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living takes on a refined, approachable elegance from this beautifully designed second floor residence at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Positioned within an intimate, low density enclave in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 17862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020132
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Lake Drive 3101, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,375,000.00 ($824.37 / sqft )

184 Lake Drive 3101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered for immediate delivery, this newly completed waterfront residence at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club presents a rare, move in ready opportunity. Residence B is an exceptionally large, direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020272
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Lake Drive 2103, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,500,000.00 ($884.64 / sqft )

180 Lake Drive 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury marina front living in Palm Beach Shores at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Residence 2103 is a beautifully proportioned 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront residence offering private elevator entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020374
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive # H-1701, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,250,000.00 ($1,116.63 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive # H-1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Turnkey apartmentLive the dream in this 2 year new, luxurious, furnished, one of a kind visionary "5 Pillars of Wellness" 17th floor ocean view condo located on Palm Beach's coveted Singer Is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023318
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,749,000.00 ($763.61 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ( excluding artwork) beachfront residence offering truly direct unobstructed views of singer island's atlantic ocean..... Porcelain tile allover, spacious custom closets, impact windo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($827.66 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED. This ultra luxury Condominium Unit with a S.W. exposure, and views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and Ocean, offers a turn key property in a dream like setting. Profes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120241
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean  H1603, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,875,000.00 ($1,032.32 / sqft )

3100 Ocean H1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury awaits steps from the sand at Amrit, a brand new health and wellness focused community on Singer Island. Fully furnished, this 2,655sf, 2 bed, 2.5 bath residence offers breathtaking panoramic o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125840
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice