827 Oak Harbour Drive, Juno Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11139497 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 827 Oak Harbour Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1301
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.859 / -80.0643
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Juno Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Oak Harbour Condos
  • Building: Oak Harbour Condos
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come home to a slice of paradise in beautiful Juno beach! Look over the stunning intracoastal views from your balcony while enjoying your morning coffee or evening cocktail. Walk to the pool/hot tub, fitness room and boat dock steps from the building!! The unit is fully furnished and ready to move in with beautiful upgraded bathrooms and kitchen. Resort style amenities include 2 pools, Tennis courts, clubhouse, Billiards, social room and Marina within a gated community with 24hr security. This community feels like old tropical Florida with oak lined streets and quiet nature yet only minutes to the famous beaches, dining, and shopping areas including world class golf courses! This is a gem you wont want to miss! Note*Landlord is flexible on removing some furniture items.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Elevator, Storage
  • Legal Description: OAK HARBOUR IV COND UNIT 827
  • Parcel Number: 28434132200048270
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 4280, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,900.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 4280 Virtual Tour More Like This

A spectacular water view from every room. This two bedroom, two full bathroom condo has a very spacious floor plan. The serene primary bedroom offers breathtaking views of the sunrise. All closets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018390
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Uno Lago Drive 205, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

100 Uno Lago Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ANNUALLY OR SEASONALLY. Exclusive 3 Bedroom..Executive retreat professionally decorated with water views from this 2nd floor unit. Elevator accessible and all located on one level. Perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019957
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Lakeshore Drive 445, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,950.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

123 Lakeshore Drive 445 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless coastal living in this fully furnished, beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the 55+ Towers West building in Old Port Cove. This light filled condo features modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020765
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Celestial Way 305, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,800.00 ($4.92 / sqft )

50 Celestial Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Greenbrier in Juno Beach the very first condominium built in this charming seaside town. Just steps from the beach, it's the perfect Florida escape this winter! Set across from a peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027159
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Oak Harbour Drive 318, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

318 Oak Harbour Drive 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Plan ahead to rent this spacious condo in the desirable oak harbour community in juno beach. Available beginning 5/1/26 at the off season rent of $4000/mo fully furnished. 6 months minimum per condo a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Ocean Drive 603, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,200.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

840 Ocean Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered furnished or unfurnished. New custom closets will be installed into both bedroom closets. Unbelievable views of the beach and ocean. 2/2 condo just steps away from swimming and playing in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140638
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Bay Colony Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,000.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

834 Bay Colony Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, furnished 3BR Coastal corner unit condo in Juno Beach that is light & bright. Less than 2 miles to the beach, Granite counters, stainless steel appliances and covered parking only feet to t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146677
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Golfview Road 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$5,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

374 Golfview Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional waterfront corner residence available for lease in the heart of North Palm Beach, offering expansive Intracoastal and golf course views from a private balcony. Nearly 2,000 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147927
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Ocean Drive 102, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

630 Ocean Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to live at the beach! Tastefully remodeled 2/2 condo is located on the first floor of building and is available for immediate move in. Recent renovations include an open kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149859
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Yacht Club Drive 308, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,800.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

52 Yacht Club Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking Intracoastal views from your living room, dining room, kitchen, and master bedroom. This prime location is across from Singer Island and the North Palm Beach Country Club. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166244
  2. Provided by Saba Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice