3141 12th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11138931 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3141 12th Avenue
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $360
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2705 / -80.107
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Collier Manor 3rd Add
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This move in ready home features a sleek stainless steel appliances, a large laundry room, and a generous backyard built for entertaining. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from beaches, shopping, and I 95, and zoned for some of the area's top rated schools, this one checks every box. A 1.75% seller credit can get buyers a 4.75% FHA rate. Buyer to assume open permits and code violations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: COLLIER MANOR 3RD ADD 38-31 B LOT 5 BLK 30
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 484224100920
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1624 31st Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$429,500.00 ($255.66 / sqft )

1624 31st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Potential Investment Redo it YOUR WAY New roof 2024, All Original inside electric panel upgraded Original Condition other than Roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026027
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$394,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

391 Leisure Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Pompano Beach 2BR/2BA Single Family home with a One Car Garage. NO LAND LEASE. Upgraded Kitchen Cabinets, counter Tops, Appliances, Double Wide Driveway (Pavers 2022), Retractable Awning. Ac and A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019898
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 261 42nd Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$399,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

261 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity in Deerfield Beach 3 Bed / 2 Bath with Huge Yard! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a quiet residential neighborhood of Deerfield Beach. Sitting on an over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022629
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5028 11th Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$375,000.00 ($219.81 / sqft )

5028 11th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A lovely three bedroom, two bath villa with a one car garage, located in the desirable community of The Lakes in Deerfield Beach. This home features full impact windows throughout, offering both prot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025048
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$369,900.00 ($264.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful nicely updated 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom , corner unit villa with plenty of parking. Huge back yard perfect to entertain or add a pool overlooking canal front. This corner unit villa is in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027075
  2. Provided by Premier Platinum Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 23rd Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$429,900.00 ($356.17 / sqft )

941 23rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this picture perfect, updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a quiet street in a fantastic location. This beautifully maintained home is loaded with upgrades, including a renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028232
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4346 4th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$349,900.00 ($242.15 / sqft )

4346 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Property being sold "AS IS" with right to inspect. Ideal for investors as there are no rental restrictions and no HOA approval required. Unit is in its original condition and will need to be fully re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017491
  2. Provided by America Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$369,000.00 ($230.63 / sqft )

4741 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages Welcome! This charming single family home, nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, is perfectly located near major roads, shops, and conveniences. Enjoy low HOA fees that cover exterior painting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101076
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4361 12th Drive Nw, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$369,500.00 ($212.97 / sqft )

4361 12th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath villa in quiet neighborhood of crystal lake villas freshly painted updated kitchen , stainless steel appliances, bathrooms are updated house is very bright and clean close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148651
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 2nd Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$339,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

3051 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED! Buyer will have new roof by closing! This move in ready, newly renovated and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has wonderful surprises at every turn. There is 1800 sf o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148853
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice