140 Cypress Road 123, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11138128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 Cypress Road 123
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2301 / -80.1223
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Cypress Park Condo
  • Building: Cypress Park Condo
  • Provided by: South Palm Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a n upgraded kitchen. Ceramic tiles throughout the entire condo. Screen enclosed balcony with extra storage space. Very well maintained with large master bedroom. Amenities include, a pool, hot tub and tennis. One parking space with numerous guest spots throughout the parking area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 685
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage
  • Legal Description: Cypress Park Condo Unit 123 Per CDO BK?PG 7355/235
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 494201bb0110
  • Unit Number: 123
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 490 19th Avenue 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33060
$189,000.00 ($277.94 / sqft )

490 19th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner unit 1 /1 spacious condo on 1st floor * water & Trash included tiled + 55 community * only one person has to has 55 and the others occupants 16+ no pets, no minimum credit score req

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549875
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 6th Avenue 7, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$235,000.00 ($250.27 / sqft )

251 6th Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Located in the peaceful Park Place community, this home is updated and offers a prime waterfront location c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019066
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Pine Drive 103, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$224,900.00 ($224.90 / sqft )

600 Pine Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here Is The Affordable, UNFURNISHEDOcean Access 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom You Have Been Looking For! This unit is nicely sized at approximately 1000sq ft, looking out to a lovely, peaceful greenspace, lea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026649
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 19th Avenue 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$243,000.00

490 19th Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 55+ in a well maintain community. Wonderful bright 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms condo a few miles from Pompano Beach. Unit updates include freshly painted, Stainless Steel appliances, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543830
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Pompano Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Cypress Club Drive 513, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$195,000.00 ($280.98 / sqft )

150 Cypress Club Drive 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated unit offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and prime location. Featuring new flooring, impact windows, a sleek new kitchen with top of the line appliances, and updated bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124063
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 6th Avenue 6, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$235,000.00 ($264.64 / sqft )

298 6th Avenue 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from the beach, this charming Pompano Beach condo offers the perfect mix of comfort and coastal living. Set right on the canal, you can relax on your screened patio and watch boats drift

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133876
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mcnab Road 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$202,000.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

101 Mcnab Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Barcelona Gardens, a hidden gem in the heart of Pompano Beach! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006014
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Pine Drive 11, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$239,000.00 ($271.59 / sqft )

750 Pine Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest and breathtaking views from sunrise to sunset! Bring your fussiest buyer to this charming Florida lifestyle 2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo overlooking the pristine waters from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007386
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 11th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$220,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

305 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3 bedroom/2 bath condo and just minutes to the beach. The unit has been updated with hurricane impact windows and balcony door. The layout of the unit is a split plan and feels very

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008045
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mcnab Road 304, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$190,000.00 ($253.33 / sqft )

101 Mcnab Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated ground floor unit featuring all impact windows and doors throughout. Located in the heart of sought after Pompano Beach! This unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, & con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012553
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice