3100 Ocean Drive H-1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11137764 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Drive H-1702
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,350,000
  • Price sqft: $1,343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1750
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7879 / -80.0333
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Amrit Ocean Resort
  • Building: Amrit Ocean Resort
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy unparalleled resort style living and spa amenities on the beach this season! Upon entering this 17th floor residence, you're greeted with sweeping views of the Atlantic hues of blue Singer Island is renowned for. The open concept floor plan features two bedrooms plus a dining alcove, abundant closet space, an expansive terrace and awards ocean views from every room. The gourmet kitchen has upgraded quartz countertops, custom italkraft cabinetry, and Miele appliances. Just one in from being direct oceanfront, the 02 line is highly sought after as it has unobstructed coastal views. 1702 can be offered turnkey and has been outfitted with custom closets and electric shades inquire within for details. Amrit offers its residents preferred access to a 100,000+ sq ft spa & wellness facility, resort style pool & four on site restaurants. Development zoning allows for nightly rentals, offering strong income potential. Storage unit included in purchase price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2184
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AMRIT OCEAN RESORT CONDO UNIT 1702
  • Parcel Number: 56434226190001702
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: H-1702
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: NZ—NOT ZONED (5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,689,000.00 ($785.11 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why choose between an ocean or intracoastal view when you can have both? This 12th floor corner residence offers views of the Atlantic in the living space, and views of the intracoastal in the sleepin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019508
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Lake Drive 1-302, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,815,000.00 ($977.09 / sqft )

176 Lake Drive 1-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevator to your private entrance. Discreetly nestled within an exclusive marina community, this luxury residence in Palm Beach Shores offers refined waterfront living. Move in ready, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019889
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Lake Drive 2204, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($149.76 / sqft )

180 Lake Drive 2204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living takes on a refined, approachable elegance from this beautifully designed second floor residence at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Positioned within an intimate, low density enclave in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 17862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020132
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Lake Drive 3101, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,375,000.00 ($824.37 / sqft )

184 Lake Drive 3101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered for immediate delivery, this newly completed waterfront residence at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club presents a rare, move in ready opportunity. Residence B is an exceptionally large, direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020272
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Lake Drive 2103, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,500,000.00 ($884.64 / sqft )

180 Lake Drive 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury marina front living in Palm Beach Shores at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Residence 2103 is a beautifully proportioned 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront residence offering private elevator entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020374
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive # H-1701, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,250,000.00 ($1,116.63 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive # H-1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Turnkey apartmentLive the dream in this 2 year new, luxurious, furnished, one of a kind visionary "5 Pillars of Wellness" 17th floor ocean view condo located on Palm Beach's coveted Singer Is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023318
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,749,000.00 ($763.61 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ( excluding artwork) beachfront residence offering truly direct unobstructed views of singer island's atlantic ocean..... Porcelain tile allover, spacious custom closets, impact windo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1708, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,199,000.00 ($1,006.41 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095629
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($827.66 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED. This ultra luxury Condominium Unit with a S.W. exposure, and views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and Ocean, offers a turn key property in a dream like setting. Profes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120241
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1751, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,550,000.00 ($910.39 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1751 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this spectacular oceanfront condo located within the prestigious Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island. This expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131974
  2. Provided by Haber Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice