6770 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11135080 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6770 Via Regina
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $498,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1549
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3326 / -80.1485
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Pointe Cortina The Plum
  • Elementary School: Verde K 8
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Cortina home in the non mandatory Boca Pointe Country Club community features a renovated kitchen with newer appliances, updated plumbing, and ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a fully renovated half bath, the first floor has been updated while the second floor offers room to personalize. Additional highlights include a second floor laundry room, one car garage, and a private screened in patioperfect for relaxing. The HOA covers cable, internet, roof, building insurance, landscaping, exterior maintenance, and includes access to a community pool. Please call me for additional information and to schedule your showing! Make this home your very own! Seller motivated. Located in the highly desirable Boca Pointe community with an A rated school district, this home is minutes from Boca's best beaches, Mizner Park, Town Center Mall, and top dining destinations. Boca Pointe is non mandatory equity community & is centrally located to beaches, hwys, shops & restaurants. Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; Tenant Approval. Pictures shown are from when property was rented.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Clay, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 715
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: PLUM AT BOCA POINTE COND NO 8 UNIT 3 BLDG 25
  • Parcel Number: 00424734150250030
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7838 La Mirada Drive, BOCA RATON, FL 33433
$500,000.00 ($238.32 / sqft )

7838 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this fully remodeled Mediterranean style townhome in the heart of Boca Raton, located directly on the golf course in the beautiful La Mirada at Boca Pointe community. This desirable co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374322
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Nimrah Ashraf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6062 Glendale Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$565,500.00 ($206.46 / sqft )

6062 Glendale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Boca Raton townhome offering exceptional space & value. Boasting 2,739 total SF (2,105 under air + 100 SF Florida room). Vaulted ceilings & extra windows provide light filled living areas wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2739 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021549
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$579,000.00 ($355.22 / sqft )

6698 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated, bright and modern two story home in the heart of Boca Pointe, located within a gated community with pool access and top rated Boca Raton schools. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022454
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8297 Via Leonessa, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($230.14 / sqft )

8297 Via Leonessa Virtual Tour More Like This

Give me 30 seconds and you'll know why this is a slam dunk deal! First showings start Saturday, May 9th. This light filled townhouse with lofty ceilings in the gated and family friendly community of M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025262
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6680 Canary Palm Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($282.78 / sqft )

6680 Canary Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa in Canary Palm Club. This home features new laminate floors in all bedrooms and living areas. High ceilings and an abundance of natural light. New AC, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025749
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6729 Boca Pines Trail D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$529,800.00 ($209.82 / sqft )

6729 Boca Pines Trail D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of beautiful Boca Raton. Nestled in an all ages community with A rated schools, this home offers an inviting layout designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026726
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22922 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$567,500.00 ($211.05 / sqft )

22922 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhouse in the desirable community of Boca Raton. This beautifully designed residence features three spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, providing ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7940 La Mirada Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$479,999.00 ($263.30 / sqft )

7940 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in desirable Boca Pointe! 3bedrooms upstairs, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage. Newer porcelain floors on 1st floor, and laminate on 2nd floor. Cathedral ceiling in living room. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092626
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6706 Boca Pines Trail C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($219.92 / sqft )

6706 Boca Pines Trail C Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this two story townhome on a quiet cul de sac lot is a must see! A/C 2025 Roof 2021. H/W 2024. Gutters 2025. Impeccably maintained 2 bedrooms 2.5 baths with a lof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129367
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$460,000.00 ($229.66 / sqft )

6809 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca's best in Boca Pointe! Spacious town home with garage in ideal location in community, near community pool but away from busy streets and noise. Gorgeous updated kitchen with eat in area, bar/isl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135212
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice