200 Ocean Trail Way 407, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134707 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 200 Ocean Trail Way 407
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9364 / -80.0704
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Ocean Trail Condo I
  • Building: Ocean Trail Condo I
  • Provided by: Sutter & Nugent LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE April 2026 off season rates and Jan 2027 season rates. Highly sought after 200 Building of Ocean Trail, a lavish ocean front residence in Jupiter, FL. Unit 407 offers dramatic views of the Atlantic Ocean with a spacious balcony rendering panoramic sunrises! This condo features a king sized bed in the master and a queen sized bed for the guest room. Tile floors throughout, a fully stocked kitchen, and underground parking. Washer/Dryer in unit. Everything you need for your summer and winter break! Ocean Trail is comprised of 5 buildings featuring five star amenities such as, heated pools and spa, tennis courts, fitness centers, clubhouse, and 24 hour security. Walking distance to golf course and dining and only 30 minutes to Palm Beach International Airport
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TRAIL COND NO 1 UNIT 407
  • Parcel Number: 30434105060004070
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  M1-404, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 M1-404 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136898
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Us Highway 1  211, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,400.00 ($5.40 / sqft )

717 Us Highway 1 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach or heated pool from this lovely 2 bedroom unit with a nice sized screened in patio. This condo is bright and airy, with tile floors and hardwood in the bedroom. The kitchen is well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020790
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,000.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1000 Us Highway 1 Be103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comes fully furnished & remodeled & move in ready, this light & bright waterfront residence in Jupiter Harbour & features beautiful water views with a clean, modern finish throughout. The updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022383
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  A203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,650.00 ($5.66 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey rental in one of Jupiter's most desirable locations. Available March 2027 $4650. Enjoy an easy walk to the beach via Carlin Park, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026178
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Us Hwy 1  206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

717 Us Hwy 1 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach and just a stone's throw from the heated pool, this ground floor unit is a great place to spend your winter! The floors are tile throughout with an adjustable king bed in the master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026679
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 1304, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Oceanfront Access/Views & Resort Style Living for your retreat in gated Ocean Trail. Available May 2026 ~ off season. (Not available Jan March 2027) This furnished cozy condo (2 bedroom/2 bath w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110003
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn D205 Street D205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,800.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

755 Saturn D205 Street D205 More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA condo in a peaceful 55+ waterfront community in the heart of Jupiter. This bright second floor unit features an open layout and a private screened balcony just steps from the Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127190
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn Street  H207, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,300.00 ($4.99 / sqft )

755 Saturn Street H207 More Like This

Interior photos coming soon. Welcome to serene elegance. This 1,063 square foot, fully remodeled condominium exudes modern sophistication and charm. Offering two spacious bedrooms and two luxurious b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136126
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  401m3, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 401m3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very few apartments offer covered parking, but this one in JUPITER OCEAN AND RACQUET CLUB does!! You don't even need a rental car because everything is walkable within minutes! Whether you are grocery

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138892
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  F203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,000.00 ($5.81 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

December 2025 Rent Special!! This condo is a 2 minute walk to the beach!! Beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club. This condo is close to dining, shopping as

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139507
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice