1022 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11130590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1022 Raleigh Way
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $1,166,115
  • Price sqft: $456
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2559
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6575 / -80.2043
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Lotis Wellington
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Lennar Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This new two story home is ready for modern lifestyles. A bedroom and full bathroom are located near the front of the home off the foyer, leading to an open concept layout shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas. A nearby lanai provides seamless indoor outdoor living. On the second floor, a versatile loft provides a convenient shared living space easily accessible from two additional bedrooms and a lavish owner's suite with a full bathroom and walk in closet. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 492
  • Tax Year: 2027
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTIS WELLINGTON PHASE 2 LT 11
  • Parcel Number: 73414412240000110
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: NZ
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15621 Latina Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($321.75 / sqft )

15621 Latina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017181
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4591 Siena Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,295,000.00 ($313.64 / sqft )

4591 Siena Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home showcases a thoughtfully designed open concept floorplan that truly exceeds expectations. At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen featuring a massive is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021340
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$1,066,065.00 ($254.01 / sqft )

113 Parkside Way 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Wicklow IV delivers an impressive 3,684 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms tailored for modern lifestyles. Ideally situated in a prime locati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021577
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8465 Belize Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,100,000.00 ($326.80 / sqft )

8465 Belize Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in a coveted Wellington address, offering easy access to Wellington's Equestrian venues, Palm Beach, and the area's pristine coastal destinations. Tucked within the exclusive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Beacon Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,185,000.00 ($242.43 / sqft )

1324 Beacon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the crown jewel of Black Diamonda truly one of a kind, better than new luxury estate that has just undergone a complete transformation with over $270,000 in high end renovations and upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,216,988.00 ($438.71 / sqft )

1014 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home offers ample space to live and grow. A secluded study can be found on the first floor, near a convenient bedroom and full sized bathroom. At the back of the home, an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130579
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,218,610.00 ($407.02 / sqft )

1018 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home is ready for modern lifestyles. A bedroom and full bathroom are located near the front of the home off the foyer, leading to an open concept layout shared between the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130586
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,196,390.00 ($431.29 / sqft )

1024 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130593
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Sunderland Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

2022 Sunderland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the hidden gem community of Polo West Estates. This expansive pool home sits at the end of a cul de sac, with a private dock, water views, and much more to offer. Boasting 2 stories, 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5047 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131281
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,232,341.00 ($411.60 / sqft )

1026 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133887
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice