1014 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11130579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1014 Raleigh Way
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $1,216,988
  • Price sqft: $439
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2774
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6576 / -80.2044
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Lotis Wellington
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Lennar Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This new two story home offers ample space to live and grow. A secluded study can be found on the first floor, near a convenient bedroom and full sized bathroom. At the back of the home, an open concept floorplan offers seamless indoor outdoor living with easy access to an inviting lanai. On the second level, a versatile loft provides a shared living area easily accessible from two additional bedrooms and a luxe owner's suite, complete with a full bathroom and walk in closet. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 492
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTIS WELLINGTON PHASE 2 LT 7
  • Parcel Number: 73414412240000070
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: NZ
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15621 Latina Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($321.75 / sqft )

15621 Latina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017181
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4591 Siena Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,295,000.00 ($313.64 / sqft )

4591 Siena Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home showcases a thoughtfully designed open concept floorplan that truly exceeds expectations. At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen featuring a massive is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021340
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8465 Belize Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,100,000.00 ($326.80 / sqft )

8465 Belize Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in a coveted Wellington address, offering easy access to Wellington's Equestrian venues, Palm Beach, and the area's pristine coastal destinations. Tucked within the exclusive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Beacon Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,185,000.00 ($242.43 / sqft )

1324 Beacon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the crown jewel of Black Diamonda truly one of a kind, better than new luxury estate that has just undergone a complete transformation with over $270,000 in high end renovations and upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,218,610.00 ($407.02 / sqft )

1018 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home is ready for modern lifestyles. A bedroom and full bathroom are located near the front of the home off the foyer, leading to an open concept layout shared between the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130586
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,196,390.00 ($431.29 / sqft )

1024 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home offers ample space to live and grow. A secluded study can be found on the first floor, near a convenient bedroom and full sized bathroom. At the back of the home, an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130593
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,232,341.00 ($411.60 / sqft )

1026 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133887
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Payson Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,350,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

2904 Payson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style South Florida Living 5BR 4.5BA Office Den Pool Lakefront Cul de Sac Full Impact Windows Discover true South Florida luxury living in this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139220
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 Sunderland Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,399,900.00 ($339.45 / sqft )

2106 Sunderland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Wellington's sought after equestrian corridor, this beautiful home in a manned gated neighborhood offers 4 bedrooms, a private office, & 3.5 baths with generous room sizes and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150251
  2. Provided by Vreeland Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15700 Carrera Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,450,000.00 ($334.10 / sqft )

15700 Carrera Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enviably set on the Wanderers Golf Course, this astonishing 6 bed, 4 bath estate within the gated Lakefield West community is a must see! This charming residence, redesigned to be a peaceful retreat,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158335
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice