110 Prestwick Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11129507 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 110 Prestwick Circle
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $547,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6984 / -80.4363
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Bent Pine Villas Condo Unit I
  • Provided by: Billero & Billero Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ''Golfer's Choice''! This 3BD/3BA charming home directly on beautiful golf course in exceptional picturesque Bent Pine neighborhood sits across the street from your semi private pool. Newer tile roof (2017). Feel the fairway breezes from lovely screened porch as birds chirp in the distance. Custom interior boasts new A/C 2024, plumbing has all been replaced, soaring cathedral ceilings, fireplace, flowing one level light, bright, airy floor plan, wet bar, updated kitchen w/breakfast area, new washer and dishwasher, plantation shutters, dining room, oversized side entry garage. Landscaping + lawn care inc in maintenance. Tennis Courts. Golf memberships available
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 626
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BENT PINE VILLAS CONDO UNIT I UNIT 5 OR BK 619 PP 132
  • Parcel Number: 32391600002000000005.0
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$547,000.00 ($273.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

"Golfer's Choice"! This 3BD/3BA charming home directly on beautiful golf course in exceptional picturesque Bent Pine neighborhood sits across the street from your semi private pool. Newer tile roof (2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434622
  2. Provided by BILLERO & BILLERO - BEACH OFFC
  3. Contact Gene Billero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2158 Falls Circle, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$599,000.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

2158 Falls Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Select images include virtual staging to illustrate potential design possibilities.**Waterfront views, a private courtyard, and a detached casita / cabana suite make this Grand Harbor home truly uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375207
  2. Provided by KARA MONEY LLC
  3. Contact Kara Money
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6153 Overlook Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$649,819.00 ($209.35 / sqft )

6153 Overlook Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024074
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 53rd Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$634,900.00 ($237.35 / sqft )

6489 53rd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with 2 car garage offering 2,675 sq ft of solid concrete block construction on a beautifully landscaped .48 acre corner lot. Located in an exclusive gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019959
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Myakka Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$570,000.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

6612 Myakka Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom + den or office, 3 baths, 2 stories home with 3 Car garage. Corner lot with side view of the lake. Large back yard, perfect for a pool. This home was just completed in August of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4018 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$629,796.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

4018 Tower Pointe Way More Like This

Capistrano Grande floor plan. 2361 sq. ft. 3 beds, 3 baths, a den and a spacious 3 car garage. Includes PGT impact windows and sliders The gourmet kitchen features GE Profile appliances such as an upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022878
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7330 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

7330 36th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms LOW HOA! Stunning home nestled in amongst ancient oaks. Meander through a Tunnel of moss draped Oaks to find this incredible 5BR home. This is one of the most serene homes I've ever seen.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545484
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$594,800.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 built corner unit | 3BD+Den / 3.5BA | Metal roof | Oversized 2+ garage | 60K+ Upgrades |Seller warranty included Every bedroom has its own bathroom. The primary suite and a guest room are on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033437
  2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1237 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$549,000.00 ($227.42 / sqft )

1237 River Reach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant coastal retreat with NEW ROOF and 2 NEW AC units ready for you to move right in and enjoy nearby beaches, resort style clubhouse pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and community adjacen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11035400
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5558 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$590,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

5558 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 4/3 saltwater pool home on a lake. Accordion shutters, Grand 8'doors, 10' ceilings, detail and luxurious finishes thru out. Expansive chef's kitchen, SS appliances, gleaming granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073711
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice