1416 14th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11127063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1416 14th Lane
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $349,999
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6119 / -80.1337
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Sherwood Lakes
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1416 14th lane in the heart of Greenacres! This charming townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with spacious living areas, a private fenced in patio ideal for entertaining, and an open layout filled with natural light. Located in a desirable community, you'll enjoy access to great amenities while being just minutes from shopping, dining, school, and major highways. Whether you're a first time buyer, growing family, or investor, this property is a fantastic opportunity to own in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 449
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHERWOOD LAKES LOT 49 UNIT A
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424426080000491
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Suburban Pines Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$344,900.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

4740 Suburban Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Especial assessment, HOA interview is required, capital contribution For Showings please call or Text the Listing agent@561 351 3888 Owner occupied

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023065
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$380,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location with plenty of shops and restaurants nearby.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000793
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4248 Landar Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($227.44 / sqft )

4248 Landar Drive More Like This

West side of Military Trail, just North of Malaleuca. Countryside townshomes is located behind the Palm Beach County Tax Collector. This is a low HOA gated community. The property is owner occupied; a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025628
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 23rd Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$324,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

2306 23rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Sherwood Lakes community in Greenacres. Offering 1,488 sq ft of living space, this move in ready property features an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022165
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4815 Gladiator Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$400,000.00 ($328.95 / sqft )

4815 Gladiator Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA!!!Move in ready, beautifully maintained, and thoughtfully updated home with upgrades completed throughout the years. The property features modernized bathrooms (approx. 4 years old), a newer A/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024198
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4643 Holly Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$349,000.00 ($209.99 / sqft )

4643 Holly Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a quiet and friendly neighborhood. This well maintained property has been loved and carefully cared for, offering a warm, mov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025003
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6306 Crescent Lake Way, Greenacres, FL 33463
$349,900.00 ($251.37 / sqft )

6306 Crescent Lake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Completely remodeled townhouse, / car garage/lake/travertine patio/wood cabinet kitchen /Leather granite black color / stainless steel appliances/ Chicago brick splash and walls/ Travertine flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026536
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4258 Landar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$369,900.00 ($222.56 / sqft )

4258 Landar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Countryside! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Lake Worth Beach offers comfort, style, and convenience in a prime location. Situated near golf courses, parks, dining, and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026751
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$419,000.00

5769 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering 1,622 sq. ft. of modern comfort and style. Built in 2019, this home is nestled within a secure, gated community featuring a clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10466430
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6272 Military Trail  206, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$374,900.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

6272 Military Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience. This well maintained home features a modern kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117713
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice