5510 Ocean Drive 3d, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11126942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5510 Ocean Drive 3d
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $487
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8122 / -80.0353
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Water Glades Condo
  • Building: Water Glades Condo
  • Provided by: Palm Beach Coastal Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 3rd floor unit with a complete renovation! Features a modern, open floor plan, a state of the art kitchen with custom cabinetry, high end appliances, quartz countertops, wine cooler & porcelain tile floors. Enjoy 2 modern baths, washer/dryer, smooth ceilings, and FULL Hurricane impact glass windows. A spacious 57ft wraparound balcony offers ocean & pool views. Building amenities include 2 heated pools,4 tennis courts, shuffleboard ,putting green, BBQ, pavilion, new clubhouse & 24 hour manned security. Assigned parking & 1200 ft of beach. Water Glades on Singer Island, offering tennis, pickleball, clubhouse. Enjoy spectacular sunsets on the intracoastal waterway from your balcony as well
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1815
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: WATER GLADES 300 COND UNIT 3-D
  • Parcel Number: 56434215073000034
  • Unit Number: 3d
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1811, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($404.87 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 1811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 18th floor, east facing residence in a premier waterfront tower community with breathtaking Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean views. Enjoy exceptional privacy and spectacular sunrises from your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021745
  2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 309, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$649,900.00 ($377.63 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for purchase or potential trade. Welcome to your coastal sanctuary at Marina Grande! Experience million dollar intracoastal views every day from this stunning residence. The tastefully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022301
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A5b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($488.72 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A5b Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING! DIRECTLY ON THE OCEAN! Newly upgraded condo on Singer Island. This beautiful 2 BR / 2 BA unit has a breathtaking direct view of the ocean. The upgrades include fresh paint, new flooring in b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025317
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1006, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$669,000.00 ($477.86 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Ocean Front Living on Singer Island. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views from this exceptional condominium featuring a 37 foot wraparound balcony overlooking the turquoise Atlantic Ocean by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025825
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1202, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($381.09 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Intracoastal & ocean views from this updated 12th floor 2BR/2.5BA residence. Features include a beautifully designed kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops & backsplash, newer S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025888
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($354.21 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($535.00 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Videos under the Photos tab for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day, and the first thing you see is the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063141
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice