20 Juniper Drive K, Briny Breezes, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11124074 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20 Juniper Drive K
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $647
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 580
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5088 / -80.0523
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Briny Breezes
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Briny Breezes Inc
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    23 shares. This move in ready property offers an open and airy floor plan filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed spaces. Enjoy an abundance of storage throughout, perfect for keeping everything organized and clutter free. A brand new water heater adds peace of mind, while the prime location places you just a short walk from the beachideal for soaking up the sun and sea breeze anytime you like. Whether you're looking for a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this turn key gem has everything you need to embrace the relaxed coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 464
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: BRINY BREEZES INC MOBILE HOME LT K-20
  • Parcel Number: 09434534400110200
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: MHP(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 612 1st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$435,000.00 ($318.68 / sqft )

612 1st Street More Like This

Investor Special! Large 6,020 sq feet Lot. Coming soon!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018867
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 10th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$415,000.00 ($334.68 / sqft )

124 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 SINGLE FAMILY HOME. LITTLE TLC NEEDED. PLEASE SEND BEST OFFER. HOUSE IS VACANT.GREAT HOME FOR INVESTORS

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161669
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2831 Seacrest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$449,999.00 ($265.96 / sqft )

2831 Seacrest Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious guest house!! This 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms home has it all! The main home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. The guest house has one bedroom, one bath and its own kitchen. Long circular driveway for 4 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022821
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$449,000.00 ($359.20 / sqft )

408 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION SINGLE FAMILY HOME NO HOA. This stunning new construction offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and comfort. Built with durable CBS construction and equipped with impact windo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024577
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Cardinal Drive B, Briny Breezes, FL 33435
$340,000.00 ($420.79 / sqft )

210 Cardinal Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Briny Breezes unit with second bedroom capability with private entrance. Some nice upgrades, wonderful back yard space butting up to the Go lf Course . Only 3 units from the intracoastal. This u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  4. Approx. 37.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145736
  2. Provided by Real - ativity
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Heron Drive P, Briny Breezes, FL 33435
$449,900.00 ($390.54 / sqft )

207 Heron Drive P Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Find in Briny Breezes with 36 shares Spacious 2/2 Rare opportunity in Briny Breezes! Built in 1994, this spacious 2BR/2BA home stands out in a community of mostly 1/1 units. Featuring an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 37.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11121324
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 East Cedar Drive Cd, Briny Breezes, FL 33435
$419,000.00 ($551.32 / sqft )

4 East Cedar Drive Cd Virtual Tour More Like This

39 SHARES. Just four units from the sand, this fully furnished double wide offers the perfect coastal retreat in the heart of Briny Breezes. With a spacious and open layout, this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 37.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11128431
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Circle Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$410,000.00 ($253.71 / sqft )

416 Circle Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This coastal charm is a short walk or quick bike ride to sandy beaches and scenic walking trails in the vibrant community of Boynton Beach. Nestled on a quiet, palm tree lined street, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129340
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Ridge Pointe Drive C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$375,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

7 Ridge Pointe Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely reimagined villa in the boutique community of Ridge Pointe Woods Villas! This open concept residence showcases 12'' x 24'' porcelain tile throughout & a custom designed chef's kitchen anch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156395
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 N Ibis  S, Briny Breezes, FL 33435
$375,000.00 ($343.41 / sqft )

202 N Ibis S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Briny Breezes lifestyle in this beautiful home featuring 36 shares and one of the largest units in the community. A standout opportunity thanks to its size, share count, and overall condition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162469
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice