125 Westbury G 125, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11123127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 125 Westbury G 125
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 585
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3166 / -80.1329
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Century Village / Westbury G C
  • Building: Century Village / Westbury G Condo
  • Provided by: Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 554
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Storage, None
  • Legal Description: WESTBURY G CONDO UNIT 125 PER CDO BK/PG: 7037/211
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 484202kj0050
  • Unit Number: 125
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 193 Prescott J  J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$94,500.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

193 Prescott J J Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed, low maintenance living in this charming 2nd floor, corner unit, 2 bed/1.5 bath condo in this desirable 55+ community. Offered in original condition, this is the perfect opportunity to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019545
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 Cambridge F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$124,000.00 ($173.43 / sqft )

2132 Cambridge F Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Enjoy easy, relaxed liv in this lovely 1bdrm, 1.5 bath, 2nd flr condo w/a beautiful LAKE VIEW. Highly desirable area, walking dist to clubhouse & close to front gate. Ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019958
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Markham R, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$114,900.00 ($140.12 / sqft )

392 Markham R Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this condo located in the 55+ community of Century Village. This community offers a wide range of amenities for you to enjoy. The unit has been freshly painted and features new carpeting, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020465
  2. Provided by RealtyCity Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Oakridge J  125, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$119,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

125 Oakridge J 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent immediately and offered fully furnishedan excellent opportunity for Deerfield Beach investors, snowbirds, or seasonal buyers seeking a move in ready condo. This updated 1BR/1.5BA first floor corn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020776
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Tilford W, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$125,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

492 Tilford W Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully updated, this first floor corner 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comfort, style, and convenience. The remodeled open kitchen features gray shaker cabinetry, a tile backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021398
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Newport M  209, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$115,000.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

209 Newport M 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Corner Unit Ground Floor, 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath. Finish off this unit and make it your own. Great building, Right next to the pool, tennis and basketball courts. Century Village offers the finest in acti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022205
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Lyndhurst F  116, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$115,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

116 Lyndhurst F 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available original owner corner unit in sought after Century Village East! This desirable first floor residence offers peaceful lake views and endless potential to make it your own. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024398
  2. Provided by The Morrone Real Estate Group PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Cambridge D  3063, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$115,000.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

3063 Cambridge D 3063 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in desirable Century Village East with BEAUTIFUL WATER views. This well maintained unit features a newer A/C and water heater (2024), ensuring comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024424
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Oakridge J  131, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$105,900.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

131 Oakridge J 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS LOCATION! Just steps to the pool, this charming & bright, 1 bedrm, 1.5 bath condo on the 1st flr. offers comfort, style & convenience. The updated kit features quartz cntrs, tile backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025984
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Farnham I  203, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$95,000.00 ($135.71 / sqft )

203 Farnham I 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath FIRST FLOOR garden view condo. Located in active adult community in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Updated kitchen with granite counter tops, tile backsplash, stainless steel w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027474
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice