1760 72nd Avenue 81, Plantation, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11120059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1760 72nd Avenue 81
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1483 / -80.2463
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Omega Villas 3 Condo
  • Building: Omega Villas 3 Condo
  • Elementary School: Mirror Lake
  • Middle School: Plantation
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: Haggerty Real Estate Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with volume ceilings. Updated kitchen with in unit washer and dryer. Privacy fence enhances the front, and the large back patio is perfect for entertaining. New roof installed. All ages Community with community pool. CASH ONLY PURCHASE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 651
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OMEGA VILLAS 3 CONDO UNIT 81 BLDG 16 PER CDO BK/PG: 8388/1
  • Parcel Number: 494134cc0180
  • Unit Number: 81
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RM-10Y
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7300 17th Street 201, Plantation, FL 33313
$170,000.00

7300 17th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 rented till 4/30/2026 for $1850

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541782
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7000 17th Street 419, Plantation, FL 33313
$173,000.00 ($160.19 / sqft )

7000 17th Street 419 More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in the prestigious Omega community. Bright, open floor plan with fresh paint, LED recessed lighting, and custom fans throughout. Stylish eat in kitchen with quartz countert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019334
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5710 21st Street 36-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$195,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

5710 21st Street 36-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Lauderhill. This bright unit features a functional layout with generous living and dining areas, ample closet space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018547
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Del Lago Circle, Sunrise, FL 33313
$174,999.00 ($160.55 / sqft )

5945 Del Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo unit located on the 1st floor. This open concept 1090 sq. ft. home features new white kitchen with soft close drawers, quartz counters with 20x20 porcelain tiles throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019612
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a 2 bed condo in Lauderhill with strong value, updated features, and investor appeal? Welcome to Unit #2A at Stonebridge Gardens Condominiums, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021496
  2. Provided by My House Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7000 17th Street 203, Plantation, FL 33313
$195,000.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

7000 17th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

g Stunning & move in ready 2/2 corner unit in the heart of Plantation! Bright and airy with a beautifully updated kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and sleek granite countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022446
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 70th Avenue Nw 111, Plantation, FL 33313
$165,000.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

1681 70th Avenue Nw 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath in omego condo1 in plantation ,security, tile and laminate floors, open guest parking, and assigned parking for owner of the condo, close to house of worship, major hihgways ,quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024608
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 70th Avenue 403, Plantation, FL 33313
$160,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1681 70th Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great spacious two bedroom two bath 4th floor unit at omega. This building has larger units. Split bedroom floor plan. Tile floors bathrooms have been updated. Brand new central a/c unit. New dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024969
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 110, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$174,900.00

4750 22nd Court 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new condo. This sought after, spacious, modern 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers a great view, a newly remodeled kitchen , spacious living area and plenty of closet and storage space. Prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10402379
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 142, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$160,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 1st floor condo, located in the quiet 55+ community of cypress chase in lauderdale lakes. Unit is tastefully updated throughout. Kitchen w/ breakfast nook, modern cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10439390
  2. Provided by Woodstock Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice