1187 Hillsboro Mile 12e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11116971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1187 Hillsboro Mile 12e
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $882
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 510
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.298 / -80.0779
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hillsboro Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Virginia Kaye Co Op
  • Building: Virginia Kaye Co Op
  • Elementary School: Cresthaven
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is your Ultimate Beach Retreat with a slice of Old Florida Charm This adorable 1 bedroom ''pied a terre'' has great ocean views and features a beautifully renovated kitchen with stainless appliances and granite, ''wood'' vinyl floors, bar with beverage cooler, renovated bath and master bedroom. All Impact doors and windows, newer split a/c units, and a washer and dryer in unit. Direct ocean access only steps from your unit and the heated community pool is on the intracoastal side of the complex. This is an opportunity to own a true beachfront retreat with timeless character and modern upgrades. Ideal for those seeking tranquility, exclusivity, and direct access to Florida's coastal beauty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 624
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIRGINIA KAYE CO-OP UNIT 12E
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 484308nt0090
  • Unit Number: 12e
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$439,000.00 ($418.10 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G118, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$479,900.00 ($463.67 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G118 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR 40 FOOT BOAT!!! Step inside to an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, where light wood style flooring and a ceiling fan create a bright and comfortable living space year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019982
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 328, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$475,000.00 ($516.30 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come to the beach and enjoy effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished condo located in the heart of Pompano Beach. Just steps from the sand, the beach is directly across t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020021
  2. Provided by Pompano Beach Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$419,000.00 ($380.91 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained and updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Ideally located just one block from the Fisher Family Pier, with restaurants, shops, and Pompano's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021757
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 12j, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$470,000.00 ($335.71 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 12j Virtual Tour More Like This

Your little bit of paradise awaits you. Only an elevator ride to the beautiful beach and atlantic ocean. Walk to the fishing pier and many fine restaurants and entertainment. Building is going thru ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025069
  2. Provided by Granath Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Briny Avenue 708, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($356.00 / sqft )

401 Briny Avenue 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated 2 bed/2 bath condo is a culinary enthusiast's dream, featuring a kitchen and bar area perfect for hosting. You'll find ample storage and convenient built ins throughout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026492
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Ocean Boulevard 115, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$439,000.00 ($439.00 / sqft )

1541 Ocean Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION Investor Alert! Just block from the beach in a prime A1A location, this beautifully updated, furnished turnkey condo is move in or rental ready. Pet friendly community up to 2 pets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027683
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Riverside Drive 1004, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$499,788.00

521 Riverside Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this bright, spacious 2BR/2BA unit offering breathtaking views. Wake up to ocean views from kitchen & guest bedroom. Unwind w/serene Intracoastal views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10443560
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice