431 Julia Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11116675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 431 Julia Court
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 265
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2183 / -80.247
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: St Lucie Vista Estates
  • Provided by: Mag Realty & Associates Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Silent, Cozy peacefull living, The best 1/4th Acre lot available , with best location and view. Best who want to get a HOME that they can expand as their needs. Beautiful natural lake in the back yard. Located near a culdisac which allows ample guest parking space. New roof done in 2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Aluminum, Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE VISTA ESTATES UNREC LOT 23 AS IN OR 242/251 & 1/42 INT IN LOT W-7
  • Parcel Number: 333741006000002303
  • Style: Key West, Western
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1447 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$509,900.00 ($200.20 / sqft )

1447 Corteal Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004971
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1443 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$539,900.00 ($211.98 / sqft )

1443 Corteal Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004974
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 24th Street, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$425,000.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

2024 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in highly desirable Jensen Beach, just minutes from the ocean. This well maintained property offers a spacious layout, bright natural light, and seamless indoor ou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019309
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3741 Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$429,000.00 ($224.61 / sqft )

3741 Willow Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof! Full Impact Glass! Updated kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Update bathrooms. New laminate flooring. 2021 AC, 2024 water heater. No updating needed here! Move in ready! 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020638
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1450 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$519,990.00 ($221.18 / sqft )

1450 Corteal Way More Like This

The Oceana offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,351 sq. ft. with a spacious open concept layout, oversized kitchen with a large island, and bright living areas. Upstairs features a versatile loft and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024672
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Deer Oak Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$499,000.00 ($202.35 / sqft )

3716 Deer Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great CBS home in desirable Jensen Beach Country Club! Original owner barely lived in and extremely well maintained. 4 bedroom 2 bath with a great preserve lot. Enjoy your morning coffee or relax in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026212
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Red Pine Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$460,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

730 Red Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA villa w/ 1,718 SF in the gated Jensen Beach Country Club. A public 18 hole championship golf course w/ driving range, restaurant, & bar. No mandatory membershippay & play or optional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554764
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Red Bay Circle, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$519,000.00 ($199.31 / sqft )

4607 Red Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Opportunity to own a Diana Model built by Renar Builder!2BED+DEN/2BA/2CAR GARAGE! Open floor plan with Tile on diagonal updated kitchen with granite, large pantry, breakfast nook, Plantation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134024
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1444 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$533,900.00 ($209.62 / sqft )

1444 Corteal Way More Like This

The largest floorplan in the offering at Avila, the Salina is a wide open 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom plan that lives like a single family home. The first floor is beyond spacious and there are endless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151841
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3785 Deer Oak Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$495,000.00 ($226.13 / sqft )

3785 Deer Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check Out This Beautiful 3 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage CBS Home in Jensen Beach Country Club Backing up to the Preserve. Home Offer's: New/ Updated Impact Rated Accordion Shutters, Front and Garage Door

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155222
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice