4197 Heronwood Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11109681 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4197 Heronwood Terrace
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3044
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1792 / -80.3102
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Heronwood
  • Elementary School: Citrus Grove (Martin)
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on market & better than ever! Originally listed for only 6 days before being temporarily removed so the sellers could secure their next homewhich they have! This home is fresh, beautiful, and ready for a quick close. Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus office/nursery. The renovated interior features an open layout, modern finishes, and stainless steel appliances. Step outside to an oversized 50x38 screen enclosed patio, complete with a new cypress ceiling and a newly resurfaced and retiled pool. Situated on one of the largest lots in Heronwood, the property offers lush landscaping and beautiful golf course views without the mandatory club fees. A generator is included with the home. Don't miss this Palm City gem!"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: HERONWOOD PLAT 1 LOT 21
  • Parcel Number: 113840010000002107
  • Style: Colonial, Key West, Ranch
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3189 Solitaire Palm Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$719,999.00 ($230.47 / sqft )

3189 Solitaire Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm City living at its finest in coveted Palm Pointe! Rarely available, and one of the only fully renovated homes in this intimate community. This 4BR/2.5BA CBS pool home showcases exceptional crafts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021560
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 790 Prairie Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$805,906.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

790 Prairie Avenue More Like This

The Ballade features an open concept main living area with a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and family room, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023009
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Lighthouse Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$759,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

1138 Lighthouse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Pointe, where comfort, space and style come together in this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home. Designed with an inviting and functional layout, this home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025504
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5887 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$714,999.00 ($199.61 / sqft )

5887 Longspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home located in the desirable Highlands Reserve community. Perfectly positioned with no neighbors in front or behind, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026737
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Real Estate Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6460 Thistle Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

6460 Thistle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely unique custom estate, set on over a half acre of lush, manicured landscaping. This expansive, single level home features top quality cabinetry and exquisite finishes throughout. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11100266
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Sun Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,900.00 ($227.57 / sqft )

912 Sun Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom 3 full bath with office, ranch home in the prestigious Copperleaf Gated community positioned to capture the most stunning lake sunsets. complete with IN Ground Salt Water Jacuzzi with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3515 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145191
  2. Provided by Bruckman Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$629,000.00 ($198.61 / sqft )

2368 Danforth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the gated community of Danforth, this elegant single story home offers refined Florida living on a spacious lakefront lot with serene water views. Vaulted ceilings and light filled living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162047
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5962 Bald Eagle Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$699,999.00 ($195.09 / sqft )

5962 Bald Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 Car Garage home in the highly sought out Highlands Preserve in Palm City. This home has it all! Down stairs Den/Office space, a Full Bathroom as well as a spacious Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163278
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Gleneagle Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$795,000.00 ($200.45 / sqft )

4194 Gleneagle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Bring your golf clubs, boat and your mother in law. This 4 Bedroom home checks all the boxes and is move in ready. Soaring ceilings, open concept living, chef's kitchen w/ Gas cooktop, fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166141
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Ann Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$800,000.00 ($257.24 / sqft )

7932 Ann Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Marigold! This 3,110 Sq. Ft floorplan includes 4 beds and 3.5 bath with a 2 car garage. Rosette Park, Newfield's inaugural community, will feature a diverse range of Townhomes, Villas a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168201
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice