209 Brighton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11106558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 209 Brighton E
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3828 / -80.1838
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Brighton At Century Village
  • Building: Brighton At Century Village
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the 3rd floor featuring an open floor plan with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, & vinyl wood flooring in the main living areas. Stylishly furnished with modern bathrooms, walk in shower (no tub), an enclosed patio. Conveniently located near house of worship, clubhouse, and shopping. Enjoy resort style living at Century Village with amenities including internet, Wi Fi and water a state of the art fitness center, live shows, movies, shuttle buses, classes, bingo, card rooms, trips, tennis, pickleball and more. Just minutes from restaurants and retail. **This is an active 55+ community. Come see it today and tour the amazing clubhouse with a state of the art theatre. Can be bought with or without furniture.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 763
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIGHTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND E PAR 209
  • Parcel Number: 00424708040052090
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: AR/AGRICULTURA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Dorset G  G, BOCA RATON, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($220.83 / sqft )

293 Dorset G G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity, Stunning condo located in West Boca Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located at 293 Dorset G, Boca Raton, FL 3343

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333564
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Mansfield M, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

505 Mansfield M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147500
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Wolverton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$180,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

4024 Wolverton E Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 fourth floor luxury lake view condo in one of the most sought after associations in CV Boca. Walk to houses of worship and clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021855
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Dorset D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$139,900.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

166 Dorset D Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell!!!!! Beautifully updated 2br/1. 5ba 3rd floor condo with no neighbors above! This unit features elegant hardwood floors throughout, a modern kitchen with ge stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020949
  2. Provided by KM Living Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Cornwall A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$160,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4015 Cornwall A Virtual Tour More Like This

Century village super active adult community, 55+. As per association the unit can be rented right away after purchase. Experience the epitome of reimagined living in the highly sought after cornwal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022724
  2. Provided by ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Newcastle C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$142,500.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

2047 Newcastle C Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready, updated 2nd floor, 2 bed/2 bath condo offers 916 sq ft of modern living. Highlights include bamboo style porcelain tile throughout, matching cabinetry/countertops in both bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024829
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Guildford D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$149,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

4056 Guildford D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Century Village Boca Raton a vibrant 55+ community packed with endless activities and amenities! This top floor 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comfortable living with a newer A/C (2023)

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Lincoln  1012, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$139,900.00 ($161.92 / sqft )

1012 Lincoln 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautiful updated residence offers comfort, style and convenience. Featuring a brand new AC (2025), mother finishes and tastefully semi furnished interior

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Brighton H  336, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00

336 Brighton H 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Peaceful 2 bedroom, 1.5 Bath Third floor Corner Unit is available for Sale. Great Option for Investors! Unit comes with a Tenant paying $1700 per month. The unit features an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Preston A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$169,000.00

35 Preston A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Upgraded 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with a beautiful lake view in a desired preston A Building. Featuring a brand new open kitchen, New Bathroom, New Tile Flooring throughout, New Halo Lighting with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542775
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice