7626 Tahiti Lane 204, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11101640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7626 Tahiti Lane 204
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $133,500
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1072
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 326
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6056 / -80.1608
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Pointe
  • Building: Lucerne Pointe
  • Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY!!! Great condo located in beautiful Lucerne Lakes, a 55+ active community. This 2 bd / 2ba second floor condo with high vaulted ceilings, corner unit, extra windows. New Paint throughout condo, new plank tiles in entry area, kitchen & eat in area. Wood plank flooring throughout living room, dining room & bedrooms. Side by side Refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher, washer & dryer. Water, sewer, trash and basic cable are included Master bedroom offers ensuite bathroom, walk in shower separate from vanity area. Large walk in closet. Guest bedroom with nice closet. Guest bathroom with tub. Laundry room comes with washer, dryer & extra storage. Blinds throughout the entire condo. Screened in patio with Roll Up Shutters. Community offers beautiful main Clubhouse lobby, theater with entertainment, billiards, library, gym, card room, bocce, pickle ball, & shuffleboard, heated pool, jacuzzi, sauna. Satellite Clubhouse offers residents to lease for special occasions, with tables, chairs, small kitchen, card rooms, shuffleboard, heated pool, jacuzzi. Bus service for residents to shopping, medical and planned community excursions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE POINTE NINE COND BLDG 38 UNIT 204
  • Parcel Number: 00424428270382040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RM—MULTI-FAMI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3340 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$150,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

3340 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2bath condo. lots of natural light, perfect location. Currently rented till October 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105048
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 Via Poinciana  203, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$149,999.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3146 Via Poinciana 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey 55+ community condo is move in ready, featuring a screened patio with beautiful lake views. The clubhouse and pool are located nearby. The unit has fresh paint, brand new carpeting, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020169
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 404, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$125,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Really a Gem! wonderful one bed and one full bath, furnished or unfurnished, 55+ adult Community condo, with several upgrades, making the condo livable for any person who wish to have it. Just come to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020568
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Tahiti Lane 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$154,900.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

7770 Tahiti Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony, a desirable 55+ community with no membership requiredthis oversized, 2 bed/2 bath unit offers a relaxed and active lifestyle. This FIRST FLOOR unit is ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020689
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Lucerne Lakes Blvd Boulevard E 114, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$153,900.00 ($115.71 / sqft )

4725 Lucerne Lakes Blvd Boulevard E 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovations just completed!! This condo feels brand new and is move in ready. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor unit features all new flooring, updated bathrooms, a modern kitchen with new appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021113
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 410, Greenacres, FL 33467
$139,500.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Balcony Condo with Golf & Pool Views Poinciana 55+ Community, Lake Worth Beach. Welcome to one of the most coveted units in the Gramercy building a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021747
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Via Poinciana  410, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$135,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

3138 Via Poinciana 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2BR/2BA furnished condo with lake and pool views, featuring impact storm windows and a spacious, well designed layout with a fresh, inviting feel throughout. Competitively priced and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022351
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 Esedra Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$136,900.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

4793 Esedra Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean and well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within a senior living section gated community of The Fountains Country Club. This 2nd floor condo spans approximately 1005 square feet and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023059
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Arcara Way 307, Greenacres, FL 33467
$135,000.00 ($110.48 / sqft )

3326 Arcara Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully updated condo feat. custom cabinetry designed with both elegance & function in mindoffering ample space for any chef to truly enjoy. From preparing everyday meals to entertaining gue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023186
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Salem Lane, Greenacres, FL 33467
$139,900.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

835 Salem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning fully renovated, move in ready, 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condominium in the desirable 55+ Covered Bridge Community in Lake Worth. The brand new renovation includes new custom kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023906
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice