9 Vía De Casas Sur 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11088866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9 Vía De Casas Sur 203
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1096
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5529 / -80.0899
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: South Lake Condo
  • Building: South Lake Condo
  • Elementary School: Freedom Shores
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Starter Home!! This unit checks more boxes than most!! Welcome Home!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage is located in the gated community of Dos Lagos. Freshly painted and featuring brand new laminate flooring in the bedrooms, this home is move in ready. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer adds to everyday comfort. Enjoy the community amenities and a prime location close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Seller financing available with good credit and income.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Jogging Path, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 763
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH LAKE II COND UNIT 203 BLDG 9
  • Parcel Number: 08434517040092030
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$230,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Renaissance Commons. This first floor is the largest two bedroom floor plan, complete with cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019913
  2. Provided by Pure Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2418, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$240,000.00 ($193.39 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2418 Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A LOCATION! This pet friendly community (up to 2 dogs) is perfectly situated in the heart of a vibrant restaurant and entertainment district, just minutes from I 95 and close to multiple dog park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024420
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2626, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$230,000.00 ($205.54 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular condo at the Prestigious Vizcaya Lakes, in the heart of Boynton Beach. Walk to your favorite restaurant or take a walk in the beautiful park around the lake; this stunning condo offers 2 B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025467
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$250,000.00 ($245.34 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Privately nestled light, bright & spacious split floorplan 2nd floor corner unit. Features brand new modern tile floors, updated baths, fixtures, fresh paint, walk in closets, pantry, storage closet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101544
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 7-102, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$250,000.00 ($242.25 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 7-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright & spacious split floorplan, First floor remodeled unit. Features brand new modern tile floors, updated baths, fixtures, fresh paint, walk in closets, pantry, storage closet, full size wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101547
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Via De Casas Sur  201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$249,000.00 ($227.19 / sqft )

5 Via De Casas Sur 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home in the gated South Lake Community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome features a spacious open concept floor plan, a 1car garage, and is perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134813
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Renaissance Way 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$229,900.00 ($281.40 / sqft )

4 Renaissance Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculately kept, beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium, perfectly situated on the first floor of the highly sought after San Raphael at Renaissance in Boynton Beach. Enjoy coo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Renaissance Way 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$239,999.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

3110 Renaissance Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ambiance of living in this immaculately maintained, upgraded 1st floor condo. This spacious condo unit has hurricane impact windows, wood flooring, granite kitchen countertops, stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152426
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1429, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$250,000.00 ($201.45 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1429 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home with serene lake and pool views in the heart of Boynton Beach! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly desirable Vizcaya Lakes community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158359
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2524, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$240,000.00 ($214.48 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2524 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Investor welcome !!! Rent immediately. This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath residence offers tranquil pool views and a desirable split floor plan. New luxury vinyl flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158913
  2. Provided by Pure Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice