175 Galicia Way 210, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11077429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 Galicia Way 210
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 406
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9028 / -80.1099
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Somerset At Abacoa
  • Building: Somerset At Abacoa
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Community Lots of kids Great Schools Townhome with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. This property has been fully painted. Bathroom cabinet doors and drawer fronts have just been replaced. Open kitchen with granite countertops, spacious living and dining rooms, master suite has large walk in closet, large soaking tubs, 2nd bedroom has on suite bathroom, bath on living level and unit has hurricane panel shutters. The community has a resort style pool, gym, BBQ grills, playground, and walking distance to some schools. Great as an investment or as a primary residence. Two dogs up to 45lbs for primary owners, no pets for tenants. Tenant Leased to February 28, 2027.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 662
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOMERSET AT ABACOA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 6-210
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424113220062100
  • Style: Key West
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: MXD - MIXED USE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1209 Main Street 302, Jupiter, FL 33458
$450,000.00 ($397.88 / sqft )

1209 Main Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012799
  2. Provided by Polo Group Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Keystone Drive A, Jupiter, FL 33458
$435,000.00 ($369.27 / sqft )

1091 Keystone Drive A More Like This

Custom remodeled and upgraded first floor end unit located between 5th and 6th holes at The Golf Club of Jupiter overlooking the Lake! Split Open Concept floor plan, private guest suite and full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021638
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Town Center Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458
$439,900.00 ($436.41 / sqft )

1203 Town Center Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready condo in the heart of Abacoa! This light filled 3rd floor unit features brand new wood flooring throughout, a new A/C, new refrigerator, updated double oven/range

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022271
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Pinecrest Circle F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$375,000.00 ($318.34 / sqft )

401 Pinecrest Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best locations in the community. This beautifully renovated corner unit at 401 Pinecrest Circle offers stunning golf course and pond views, creating a serene and private setting.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023171
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Keystone Drive N A, Jupiter, FL 33458
$359,999.00 ($305.60 / sqft )

1112 Keystone Drive N A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf and water views from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa overlooking two fairways of the Golf Club of Jupiter, with a sparkling lake nestled between the holes. The reima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Murcia Drive 308, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($37.00 / sqft )

275 Murcia Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best of the best in Somerset at Abacoa Corner Unit! Truly paradise! This bright, airy updated home features top of the line energy efficient stainless steel GE appliances, granite countertops, Ke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555127
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Galicia Way 209, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($275.30 / sqft )

125 Galicia Way 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Community Lots of kids Great Schools Townhome with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. This property has been fully painted. New vinyl floors in bedrooms and upstairs hall. Open kitchen with grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077434
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2310b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$369,000.00 ($274.55 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2310b Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible completed updated unit. New flooring, updated kitchen with brand new cabinets and appliances, quartz counter tops, lovely back splash, new washer and dryer. This unit has so many extra fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134677
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458
$387,699.00 ($302.65 / sqft )

276 Murcia Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and remove in ready condo, thoughtfully cared for and ready for its next owner. This spacious two bedroom, two bath residence features tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151729
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Keystone Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$365,000.00 ($309.85 / sqft )

2041 Keystone Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare first floor corner unit in the centrally located Keystone Condo at Indian Creek. This is not an over 55 years old building requirement! Features panoramic golf course and water views from cover

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155691
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice