2198 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11077040 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2198 12th Avenue
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5167 / -80.0872
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Leisureville Sec 7
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville, this expanded Edgewood model offers updated bathrooms and kitchen with granite counters and custom cabinets. Impact windows, plantation shutters, expanded decorative driveway, covered porch. Recreation lease paid in full. The spacious living area provides ample room for relaxation or entertainment. The community offers a wealth of amenities tailored for an active and social lifestyle including 3 heated pools with club houses, hot tub, fitness center. FREE 18 hole golf course. Close to shopping, dining, beaches, seaside recreation and Palm Beach International Airport. Schedule a viewing today and discover the endless possibilities awaiting you in this charming community! Some photos are virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Beach Leisureville Community Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE SEC 7 LT 42 BLK 38
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529120380420
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: R1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2107 22nd Street, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33426
$362,900.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

2107 22nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 1,624 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the sought after 55+ community of Leisureville. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399085
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marc Collazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 20th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$340,000.00 ($195.40 / sqft )

1709 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained home in active 55+ community. Steps away from pool and recreation center. Renovated kitchen and main bathroom. Small office off dining room area. Impact windows and doors, pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021636
  2. Provided by Show & Sell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$349,900.00 ($187.11 / sqft )

703 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2BD/2BA home featuring a brand new 2026 roof, new garage door, water heater, and A/C. Enjoy the updated kitchen and baths, complete with new stainless steel appliances and sty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021849
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 17th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$284,900.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

2020 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Make sure to see this Lovely updated Edgewood model. Kitchen features beautiful sparkling granite countertops, an abundance of cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Spacious living room flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021851
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2114 13th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$349,900.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

2114 13th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2114 SW 13th Place, an impeccably maintained residence located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Leisureville, one of Palm Beach County's most established and amenity rich active adu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022180
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 15th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($183.85 / sqft )

2108 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious backviews from this lovely 2BR/2BA Edgewood Model home. Full Florida room plus both front and back patios. Thousands in upgrades including ALL HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, ROOF REPLACED 2018,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2398 9th Avenue N, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$334,900.00 ($192.47 / sqft )

2398 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot is waiting for you, This move in ready residence features a new roof (2025), new covered fron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024391
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$314,900.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

1802 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Low Maintenance Living in Leisureville of Boynton Beach, FL Motivated Seller!! Enjoy the comfort, space, and lifestyle you've been waiting for in this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063019
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$330,000.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

1501 18th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for commuters and active lifestyles. Enjoy quick, direct access to major roads and highways, meaning less time navigating neighborhood streets and more time where you want to be. Convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136449
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 21st Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$367,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1708 21st Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Challenger model, split bedrooms, 2015 granular metal roof + gutters, impact windows & sliders, beautiful front door with stain glass, baldwin lock. Newer a/c duct work in attic, whole house generax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice