1573 Plank Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1573 Plank Place
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $285,990
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1660
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2034 / -81.6473
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Brentwood Th
  • Elementary School: Bella Citta Elementary
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 800-229-0611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Introducing the new exquisite two story Summit! This high end townhome offers ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible open concept layout shared between the kitchen and family room, maximizing the interior living space. Two secondary bedrooms and a lavish owners suite featuring a full bathroom comprise the second floor. Brentwood is a master planned community in Davenport, FL. Brentwood has something for residents of all ages to enjoy, including a resort style swimming pool and playground. Conveniently located close to Posner Park for shopping, dining and entertainment options, and Advent Health Heart of Florida. The community is also in close proximity to Highway 27 and I 4 for easy commuting to Greater Orlando and the theme parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Summit
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1460.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 68.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles / Andrea Dao
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRENTWOOD TOWNHOMES PHASES 4 & 5 PB 209 PGS 1-4 BLOCK 16 LOT 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705017-016090
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2906 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$257,500.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

2906 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a like new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, already tenant occupied and generating income. This carpet free home features tile flooring on the first floor, wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143457
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Milvia Wever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$257,900.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

221 Mandovi Street More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in one of the Orlando areas premier townhome communities! Offering 1,421 square feet of comfortable living space, this move in ready residence c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383333
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Gilberto Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Eagle Ridge Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$258,000.00 ($147.51 / sqft )

315 Eagle Ridge Road More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of elegance and comfort space. This stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath Townhouse completely remodeled, is located in a gated and guarded community of Ridgewoods Lake one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404812
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Judith Blanche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$259,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

196 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward buyers closing costsan excellent opportunity to reduce upfront expenses! Beautiful Townhouse with First Floor Bedroom in Davenport, Florida! This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385274
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sabrina Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$259,900.00 ($147.67 / sqft )

439 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish and contemporary two story townhome, built in 2022, located in the sought after gated community of Williams Preserve. Featuring a bright and open floor plan, the residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357559
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dan Huxell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$261,888.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

3002 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come Create your New Family Memories in this "New Homes", less than one year new!! Enjoy this open concept living home featuring a spacious great room that flows effortlessly into the kitchen, featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138188
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Marcus Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1198 Sand Torch Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$265,000.00 ($146.49 / sqft )

1198 Sand Torch Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ***Attractive Price Adjustment***New and Well Maintained Townhouse on Two Levels with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the second floor and 1 half bath on the first floor. Open Floor Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683261
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Massimiliano Marra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$265,000.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

200 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Easier than new construction and ready to enjoy today, this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome offers the lifestyle, location, and value youve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381943
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dwayna Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1569 Plank Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$265,990.00 ($168.56 / sqft )

1569 Plank Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The upscale Crestone townhome provides ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible open concept layout shared betw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407458
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$271,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

215 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced.***TURN KEY EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY**** LEASED FOR $1950/MONTH***CASH FLOWING & GOOD FOR INVESTOR AND EASY LOAN****Motivated Seller in a peaceful, quiet, gated neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice