10782 Leafy Laurel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407395 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10782 Leafy Laurel Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $574,990
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1913
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4635 / -81.2399
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Everbe
  • Elementary School: Vista Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Adrienne Escott
  • 407-250-9131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EverBe is a new master planned community where convenience and connections combine to create a new standard for home. Located in Orlando with quick access to 417 & 528, this lifestyle community will offer miles of pathways & trails, wi fi enabled green spaces, unique outdoor recreation areas, a fitness center, a clubhouse complex with resort pool, 2G internet, and a waterfront amenity and town center. Get excited for EverBe everything home should ever be! Introducing the Haddock bungalow, a brand new home that combines modern design and ultimate comfort, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, and a 2 car rear load attached garage. The heart of the home is the open concept kitchen, caf, and gathering room, all bathed in natural light. This inviting space is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts a large center island, a convenient storage pantry, and top of the line Whirlpool stainless steel appliancesincluding a refrigerator and vented microwave. Tilden white cabinets, a decorative tile backsplash, and quartz countertops complete the sophisticated look. For added convenience, the first floor includes a powder room and coat closet. Upstairs, youll find the private owners suite, two additional bedrooms, a second full bathroom, and the laundry closet. The owners suite is a true retreat, featuring a walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom with a frameless glass enclosed shower, quartz topped dual vanity, private water closet, and linen closet. Throughout the first floor, laundry room, and bathrooms enjoy the beauty of tile flooring. Plush, stain resistant Shaw carpet covers the stairs, loft, and bedrooms, adding comfort and style. Smart home features include a smart thermostat, a smart doorbell, and additional LED downlightsensuring your home is as connected as it is stunning. This new construction home perfectly blends luxury, convenience, and modern design, making it the ideal place to live and unwind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Haddock
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1913.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Vista Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 167.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erik Baker
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERBE PHASE 3 118/66 LOT 1087
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-23-31-1933-10-870
  • Style: Bungalow, Coastal
  • Zoning Code: ORL-PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10783 Leafy Laurel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$646,590.00 ($272.13 / sqft )

10783 Leafy Laurel Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. EverBe is a new master planned community where convenience and connections combine to create a new standard for home. Located in Orlando with quick access to 417 & 528, this lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400719
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9544 Brown Burrow Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$662,990.00 ($196.85 / sqft )

9544 Brown Burrow Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in Orlando at 9544 Brown Burrow Street, Orlando, FL 32829, a beautifully designed 2020 built home offering approximately 2,860 sqft of modern comfort, space, and privacy in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141531
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Maria Garcia Marquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Adair Oak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$685,000.00 ($169.47 / sqft )

5047 Adair Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bed, 4 bath home in Tivoli Woods with over 3,400 sqft of living space! Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof (Sept 2023) and new AC (Jan 2024). The home features a freshly painted exterior, s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324127
  2. Provided by CROWN LEGACY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sammy Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10050 Brown Burrow Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$590,000.00 ($188.98 / sqft )

10050 Brown Burrow Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NOTE the home until recently was tenant occupied, uncooperative on showings, with a lease date through April 2027 which explains the longer days on market. If youre looking for a newly built home in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442559
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Shaunda Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Log Grove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$665,900.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

5433 Log Grove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your dream home built in 2022, practically brand new and packed with upgrades you will fall in love with the moment you walk through the door. Perfectly located near the airport, Lake Nona,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376870
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10836 Waterwood Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$620,000.00 ($193.45 / sqft )

10836 Waterwood Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Built Home Built in 2024! Luxurious Post Construction Upgrades! Premium lot on the Linear Park, a 57k upgrade from your front door walk into the park you will not ever have to worry about som

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138979
  2. Provided by SHANI BUILDERS & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shani Lokhnath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10759 Leafy Laurel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$544,990.00 ($284.89 / sqft )

10759 Leafy Laurel Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370134
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5803 Cheshire Cove Terrace, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$570,000.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

5803 Cheshire Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite Kingston Plus model home is located in the highly desirable Avon community within Vista Lakes. It features four spacious bedrooms and three luxurious bathrooms, highlighted by a double

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6295986
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY BROKER
  3. Contact Rajesh Chhelavda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5979 Winchester Isle Rd, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$624,999.00 ($187.41 / sqft )

5979 Winchester Isle Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN VISTA LAKES! This stunningly renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and peace of mind. Every detail has been meticulously updated, feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911142
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Monika Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4962 Sweet Cedar Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$555,000.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

4962 Sweet Cedar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 towards buyers closing costs!! Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Tivoli Woods community. This spacious residence features a private detached 1 bedroom in law suite,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3386 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144725
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Min Ng Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice