2102 Charming Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6407175 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2102 Charming Avenue
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3262
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2471 / -81.6549
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Belle Haven Ph 1
  • Provided by: AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  • Contact: Saijun Gong
  • 407-717-5232
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 5BR/3BA home located in the quiet and desirable Belle Haven community. Built in 2023, this like new home features an open floor plan, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious loft, and a first floor bedroom with full bath. Community amenities include a resort style pool, playground, and sidewalks. Conveniently located near US 27, I 4, shopping, dining, and Disney attractions. Washer, dryer, and high speed internet included. Move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2616.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Belle Haven Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701219-000600
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8861 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

8861 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Champions Gate Condo for Long Term Lease! This beautiful second floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom + Game room at the garage. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148457
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,490.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2272 Derwent Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful one story 4 bedroom home by Ashton Woods, located in the sought after Glen at West Haven community in Davenport. Featuring the popular Plant floor plan, this 2,224 sq ft home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403749
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

827 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled in The Enclaves at Festival, this residence enjoys a prime location in close proximity to Disney World and other key attractions, providing effortless access to the enchantment of Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108537
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9348 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

9348 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this meticulously maintained residence. Located in a prime area with easy access to top rated schools, dining, and entertainment, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148193
  2. Provided by ELIZUNDIA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Elizundia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful, semi new home featuring stunning quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. This property is truly spectacular for a family, offering modern finishes and an inviting layout. Dont mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  4. Approx. 771.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148471
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Claudia Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Nine Iron Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

57 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home. You will be the first one to live in this beautiful 4 bedroom townhome. Complete with state of the art appliances, upgraded finishes and designer touches in every room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6221500
  2. Provided by SANCTUM REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ramon Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Reserve Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

120 Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Florida Resort Lifestyle! Step into this spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the gated community of Reserve at Town Center. Design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359430
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Cris Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Bocavista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

900 Bocavista Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story house for rent in Davenport, Florida, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with ABUNDANT NATURAL LIGHT and a functional, OPEN LAYOUTperfect for families or professio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393530
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Bonilla PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

193 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned in the highly sought after Champions Gate area, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in The Enclaves at Festival Resort Style Community delivers the perfect blend of lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401627
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

181 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious corner unit townhome for Rent in the desirable Villa Domani community. This well maintained Fully furnished home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a private patio, offering comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140174
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice