231 Riverside Drive 702-1, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407012 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 231 Riverside Drive 702-1
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2239
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2323 / -81.0274
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: HOLLY HILL
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Elementary School: Holly Hill Elem
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Provided by: YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REAL
  • Contact: Taylor Benfield
  • 863-279-4616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to waterfront living at Marina Grande on the Halifax. Located in a guard gated, elevator access condominium community along the Halifax River, this beautifully appointed residence offers a spacious split bedroom floor plan, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and stunning views from the kitchen, living room, primary suite, and wraparound balcony. The open living and dining area is designed to capture the view, with dual entry sliding glass doors leading to an expansive balcony featuring glass inlays and plenty of room for outdoor seating or dining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, an eating space, and beautiful sightlines into the main living area and beyond. Thoughtful interior details include 5 inch baseboards with cove and quarter round trim, creating a clean, finished look throughout. The primary suite is a private retreat with breathtaking Halifax River views, a walk in closet, and an en suite bath featuring dual vanities, a shower stall, and a Jacuzzi 9 jet soaking tub. The secondary bedroom also lives like its own suite, offering pool views, a walk in closet, and sliding glass doors. The secondary bathroom features a shower with built in bench seating, stone countertop, and a separate layout ideal for guests or everyday convenience. A dedicated laundry room adds additional function and storage. Marina Grande on the Halifax offers a resort style lifestyle with 24 hour guarded gate access, elevators, waterfront pools, fitness center, clubhouse, theater room, game room, billiards, business center, riverfront walking areas, and beautifully maintained outdoor spaces. Community amenities are commonly noted to include two riverfront pools, clubhouse/social spaces, fitness facilities, theater/media room, billiards/game areas, and gated security. Perfectly positioned along Riverside Drive in Holly Hill, this location places you just minutes from Daytona Beach, Ormond Beach, waterfront dining, shopping, entertainment, boating, fishing, and the Atlantic coastline. Enjoy the ease of low maintenance condo living with the views, amenities, and convenience that make Marina Grande one of the areas standout riverfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2085.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Eugene Haufler
  • Association Phone: 386-506-8533
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 702 BLDG 1 MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I CONDO PER OR 6136 PG 4670 PER OR 6565 PG 1430 PER OR 6587 PG 1314 PER OR 7625 PG 2641 PER OR 7957 PG 3507 PER OR 8047 PG 1062
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32117 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5337-48-01-0702
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 702-1
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 709-1, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
$529,000.00 ($231.92 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 709-1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate in waterfront sophistication at Marina Grande on the Halifax, where modern luxury meets coastal serenity. This completely reimagined three bedroom, three bath residence capture

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086348
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 1702, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
$635,000.00 ($283.61 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 231 Riverside Drive, Unit 1702, a spacious three bedroom, three bath condo that actually gives you room to live. The open floor plan flows easily from the updated kitchen through the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946700
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 701, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
$549,000.00 ($244.98 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping Intracoastal Waterway views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium offering 2,239 sq. ft. of refined coastal living. The updated kitchen showcases sleek, modern lines with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.88 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946888
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Allyson Wise-Bird, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 502, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$549,000.00 ($245.20 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction OWNER MOTIVATED RARE 3 BEDROOM WATERFRONT RESIDENCE MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX 5TH FLOOR Experience luxury coastal living in this highly sought after 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.88 acres
  1. MLSID: O6380767
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jessica Greathouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 1002-1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$559,900.00 ($229.37 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 1002-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bath Luxury Condo featuring two dedicated parking spaces, one on the first floor and one on the third floor, along with a large prepaid 30 boat slip.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: FC316023
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Priscilla Chanfrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 2402, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$585,000.00

241 Riverside Drive 2402 More Like This

Experience breathtaking views from this stunning 24th floor condo. This spacious residence features modern finishes, an open concept living area, and a private balcony overlooking the scenic surroundi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4.88 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209763
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 102, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$649,000.00 ($265.88 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for the coastal elite, surrounded by intoxicating panoramic views! A masterful creation by nest luxury living featuring every conceivable amenity. Timeless quality matched by none, with hundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219962
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 1702, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$635,000.00 ($304.56 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 1702 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221628
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 402, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$575,000.00 ($275.78 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Resort Living at Marina Grande on the Halifax This residence offers more than square footageit delivers a lifestyle defined by luxury, craftsmanship, and full service amenities. Located wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221824
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 701, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$549,000.00 ($244.98 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 701 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221963
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice