2232 Sirena Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2232 Sirena Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $487,990
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2570
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8059 / -81.6169
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Summerbrooke Ph 4
  • Provided by: PARK SQUARE REALTY
  • Contact: Suresh Gupta
  • 844-774-4636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Its time to come home to an amazing home that inspires you! Its time to come home to the Pensacola! With double doors opening into a flex office space as soon as you walk through the door, a winding staircase and a drop zone to your right, this home is built not only for elegance but for practicality. Continue through the home to find your master suite on the bottom floor, with a luxurious bath, large walk in closet and with the option for even more openness by adding double doors into the office space. The vast gathering space opens up to both the kitchen and dining area, to create even more of an open feel! Following the staircase upstairs, youll see a spacious play area with three additional bedrooms and the Jack and Jill bathroom. Youll love the convenience of a laundry chute. This is the perfect home to build your dreams in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pensacola
  • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2570.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUMMERBROOKE PHASE 4 PB 76 PG 47-52 LOT 95
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-27-0403-000-09500
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104786
  2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32484 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$550,000.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

32484 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Loft | Close to Amenities | East Facing Lot | Flat Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375243
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5256 Red Coral Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$551,000.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

5256 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed with multigenerational living in mind, this 2022 built home in the 24 hour guard gated Stoneybrook Hills community offers space, privacy, and flexibility in one of the areas most convenient l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4455 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087308
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Bringard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$511,999.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

5270 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Se habla espaol! NEW ROOF (WAITING ON PERMITS ) Welcome to your new home in the beautiful, guard gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. Situated on a conservation lot, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363844
  2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2385 Sirena Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$534,900.00 ($165.96 / sqft )

2385 Sirena Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This LIKE NEW 2024 Park Square home has over $32,000 worth of design, structural, and lot upgrades. WHY WAIT for new construction when you can move in to this model quality home now and take over the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386182
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Loomie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32468 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$490,904.00 ($169.63 / sqft )

32468 Sea Loch Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Boat Access | Game Room | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394015
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$439,900.00 ($122.16 / sqft )

5459 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Brand New Roof to Be Installed Before Closing!Major Value for the Next Owner! Welcome to Stoneybrook Hills, one of Mount Doras most sought after guard gated communities, where space, flexibility, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 Cloud Ridge Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$559,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

1034 Cloud Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home is loaded with upgrades including a Multi Generational Suite with coffee bar Pre Plum, Cermic tile floors throughout 1st floor, Extended covered Patio, 42 inch White Cabinets with Quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149181
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1292 Merion Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$549,900.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

1292 Merion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained Mount Dora POOL HOME. This spacious property boasts an amazing view that your clients simply must see for themselves. This accessible home features tri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389611
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Julie Lindesmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice